Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 29, 2020

Torsdagsturnering 11 - Høst 2020

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Espen Kristoffersen
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (4/0) 40 (23/17)
58%
150
2 Ole Anders Veseth
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
130
3 Tor Arne Jostad
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (3/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
112
3 Marius Farås
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (3/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
112
5 HÅVARD LYKKE
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
92
5 Roddy MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
92
7 Geir Tollefsrud
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
83
7 Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
83
9 Jan Verner Bjørklund
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
74
9 Pål Homb
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
74
9 James MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
74
9 Kjell Carlsen Busch
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
74
Starts Oct 29, 2020, 5:15 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GRBK Ranking Høst 2020
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
More info
1.5x rankingpoeng denne turneringen!
Startkontingent: 100/200,-
50% ut i premier til 1.- og 2. plass.

Vandrepokal tildeles vinneren av halvårsrankingen. Inkludert i rankingen er også to klubbmesterskap (terminliste for torsdagsturneringer henger i klubben).

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Jan Verner Bjørklund
66
Scotland
James MacConnell
16
Thu 17:27  Table 1
3   
Norway
Kjell Carlsen Busch
20
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
88
Thu 17:28  Table 3
4   
Walk Over
Norway
Pål Homb
 
5   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
Thu 17:28  Table 6
7   
Norway
Marius Farås
55
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
128
R1
Thu 17:28  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
87
Norway
Jan Verner Bjørklund
66
Thu 19:07  Table 1
10   
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
88
Norway
Pål Homb
65
Thu 18:21  Table 3
11   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
66
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Thu 18:40  Table 6
12   
Norway
Marius Farås
55
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
51
Thu 18:25  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
James MacConnell
 
14   
Norway
Kjell Carlsen Busch
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
 
16   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
James MacConnell
16
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
51
Thu 19:41  Table 8
18   
Norway
Kjell Carlsen Busch
20
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Thu 19:30  Table 6
19   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
Norway
Pål Homb
65
Thu 19:16  Table 3
20   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
128
Norway
Jan Verner Bjørklund
66
Thu 20:22  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
87
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
88
Thu 20:22  Table 3
22   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
66
Norway
Marius Farås
55
Thu 19:41  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 6
23   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
51
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Thu 20:25  Table 8
24   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
128
Thu 21:16  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 6
25   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
88
Thu 21:22  Table 8
26   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
Norway
Marius Farås
55
Thu 21:55  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
87
Norway
Marius Farås
55
Thu 22:45  Table 8
28   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
66
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
88
Thu 22:45  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
87
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
66
Thu 23:50  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants