Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 19, 2021

Torsdagsturnering 1 - H21

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 James MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (4/0) 33 (22/11)
67%
100
2 Espen Kristoffersen
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
87
3 Frank Hjeldnes
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 47 (21/26)
45%
74
3 Roddy MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
74
5 Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
61
5 Simen Ekern Bakken
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (3/2) 55 (28/27)
51%
61
7 HÅVARD LYKKE
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
55
7 Thor-Arne Moe
4 (2/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
55
9 Ole Anders Veseth
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
49
9 Marius Farås
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
49
9 Pål Homb
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
49
9 Noel Archer
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
49
Starts Aug 19, 2021, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GRBK Høst 2021
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
More info
Første turnering i høst 2021 halvårsranking.
Turnering med handicap. 50% i premie
Startkontingent: 200,- voksen/herre, 100,- junior/dame

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
112
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
117
Thu 18:06  Table 1
3   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
99
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
2
Thu 18:06  Table 6
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
James MacConnell
 
5   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Marius Farås
53
England
Noel Archer
Thu 18:07  Table 3
7   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
62
Norway
Pål Homb
75
Thu 18:07  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
71
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
112
Thu 19:29  Table 1
10   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
2
Scotland
James MacConnell
30
Thu 18:45  Table 6
11   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
England
Noel Archer
Thu 18:45  Table 3
12   
Norway
Pål Homb
75
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
89
Thu 19:03  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 8
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
 
14   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Norway
Marius Farås
 
16   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
17   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
117
Norway
Pål Homb
75
Thu 19:50  Table 8
18   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
99
R1
England
Noel Archer
Thu 19:47  Table 3
19   
Norway
Marius Farås
53
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
2
Thu 19:33  Table 6
20   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
62
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
112
Thu 20:09  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 8
21   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
71
Scotland
James MacConnell
30
Thu 20:27  Table 3
22   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
89
Thu 19:57  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 8
23   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
117
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
99
Thu 20:38  Table 8
24   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
2
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
112
Thu 20:44  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 8
25   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
117
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
71
Thu 21:49  Table 3
26   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
112
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
Thu 21:28  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 8
27   
Scotland
James MacConnell
30
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
Thu 22:48  Table 3
28   
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
89
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
71
Thu 22:48  Table 6

Final

Race to 8
29   
Scotland
James MacConnell
30
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
89
Thu 23:53  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants