Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14 - August 15, 2021

Torneo Verano CB Manhattan

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bruno Bernardo
5 (5/0) 49 (38/11)
78%
550
2 Telmo Torres
6 (5/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
480
3 Cristian Diaz Ferreiro
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
420
3 Pedro Teixeira
5 (4/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
420
5 Adrián Trillo Barca
5 (3/2) 51 (27/24)
53%
370
5 Héctor del Amo
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
370
5 Joao Barbosaa
6 (4/2) 63 (39/24)
62%
370
5 Jose Carlos Dominguez
5 (3/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
370
9 Josue Pereira Sarro
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
330
Show more
9 Pablo Montaña
4 (2/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
330
9 Camilo Lorenzo Aguado
4 (2/2) 41 (17/24)
41%
330
9 Pedro Cardoso
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
330
13 Jose Angel Nogueira Gonzalez
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
330
13 Iago López Martínez
Clubbillarmanhattan
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
330
13 Domingo Manso
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
330
13 Lino Iglesias Barros
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
330
17 Manuel Castro González
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
17 Antonio Dominguez Rodriguez
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
300
17 Emilio Amado Pico
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
17 Eladio Lago
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
300
17 Isaac Buceta Gómez
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
300
17 Pablo Rodriguez Piñeiro "Tuxy"
Club de Billar Manhattan
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
300
17 Ivan Sienes Folgar
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
300
Starts Aug 14, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Clubbillarmanhattan
Contact Héctor del Amo

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Portugal
Pedro Cardoso
United States
Adrián Trillo Barca
Sat 09:37  Table 5
2   
Palestinian Territory
Iago López Martínez
Walk Over
 
3   
Portugal
Joao Barbosaa
R2
Spain
Manuel Castro González
Sat 09:37  Table 3
4   
Spain
Josue Pereira Sarro
Portugal
Pedro Teixeira
Sat 09:37  Table 4
5   
Spain
Lino Iglesias Barros
Guinea-Bissau
Isaac Buceta Gómez
Sat 09:37  Table 1
6   
Spain
Jose Carlos Dominguez
Spain
Antonio Dominguez Rodriguez
Sat 09:37  Table 2
7   
Vietnam
Pablo Montaña
Spain
Eladio Lago
Sat 11:07  Table 3
8   
Spain
Pablo Rodriguez Piñeiro "Tuxy"
Portugal
Telmo Torres
Sat 11:09  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Spain
Camilo Lorenzo Aguado
United States
Adrián Trillo Barca
Sat 11:38  Table 5
10   
Palestinian Territory
Iago López Martínez
Portugal
Bruno Bernardo
Sat 11:18  Table 4
11   
Isle of Man
Héctor del Amo
Portugal
Joao Barbosaa
Sat 11:27  Table 2
12   
Portugal
Pedro Teixeira
Macedonia (FYROM)
Emilio Amado Pico
Sat 12:04  Table 4
13   
Nepal
Cristian Diaz Ferreiro
Guinea-Bissau
Isaac Buceta Gómez
Sat 12:10  Table 5
14   
Spain
Jose Carlos Dominguez
Spain
Jose Angel Nogueira Gonzalez
Sat 12:39  Table 2
15   
Spain
Domingo Manso
Vietnam
Pablo Montaña
Sat 12:18  Table 3
16   
Portugal
Telmo Torres
Bhutan
Ivan Sienes Folgar
Sat 12:29  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
Portugal
Pedro Cardoso
Bhutan
Ivan Sienes Folgar
Sat 14:51  Table 1
18   
Walk Over
Spain
Domingo Manso
 
19   
Spain
Manuel Castro González
Spain
Jose Angel Nogueira Gonzalez
Sat 14:40  Table 4
20   
Spain
Josue Pereira Sarro
Guinea-Bissau
Isaac Buceta Gómez
Sat 13:32  Table 5
21   
Spain
Lino Iglesias Barros
Macedonia (FYROM)
Emilio Amado Pico
Sat 13:10  Table 4
22   
Spain
Antonio Dominguez Rodriguez
Portugal
Joao Barbosaa
Sat 14:06  Table 2
23   
Spain
Eladio Lago
Palestinian Territory
Iago López Martínez
Sat 13:27  Table 1
24   
Spain
Pablo Rodriguez Piñeiro "Tuxy"
Spain
Camilo Lorenzo Aguado
Sat 13:26  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
Portugal
Pedro Cardoso
Spain
Domingo Manso
Sat 16:32  Table 3
26   
Spain
Jose Angel Nogueira Gonzalez
Spain
Josue Pereira Sarro
Sat 16:10  Table 5
27   
Spain
Lino Iglesias Barros
R1
Portugal
Joao Barbosaa
R1
Sat 15:46  Table 4
28   
Palestinian Territory
Iago López Martínez
Spain
Camilo Lorenzo Aguado
Sat 16:00  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
United States
Adrián Trillo Barca
Portugal
Bruno Bernardo
Sat 14:55  Table 3
30   
Isle of Man
Héctor del Amo
Portugal
Pedro Teixeira
Sat 15:10  Table 4
31   
Nepal
Cristian Diaz Ferreiro
Spain
Jose Carlos Dominguez
Sat 15:00  Table 2
32   
Vietnam
Pablo Montaña
Portugal
Telmo Torres
Sat 15:45  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
Portugal
Pedro Cardoso
Isle of Man
Héctor del Amo
Sat 17:53  Table 5
34   
Spain
Josue Pereira Sarro
United States
Adrián Trillo Barca
Sat 17:14  Table 4
35   
Portugal
Joao Barbosaa
Vietnam
Pablo Montaña
Sat 17:00  Table 2
36   
Spain
Camilo Lorenzo Aguado
Spain
Jose Carlos Dominguez
Sat 17:15  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 8
37   
Portugal
Bruno Bernardo
Isle of Man
Héctor del Amo
Sat 18:59  Table 3
38   
Portugal
Pedro Teixeira
Portugal
Joao Barbosaa
Sat 18:59  Table 2
39   
Nepal
Cristian Diaz Ferreiro
United States
Adrián Trillo Barca
Sat 18:59  Table 5
40   
Portugal
Telmo Torres
Spain
Jose Carlos Dominguez
Sat 18:59  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
41   
Portugal
Bruno Bernardo
Portugal
Pedro Teixeira
Sat 20:10  Table 4
42   
Nepal
Cristian Diaz Ferreiro
Portugal
Telmo Torres
Sat 20:30  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
43   
Portugal
Bruno Bernardo
Portugal
Telmo Torres
Sat 21:13  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants