Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9, 2021

Top of the Chops

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lee Stowe
6 (6/0) 52 (39/13)
75%
2 Paul McEvoy
6 (5/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
3 Stevie Bennett
5 (4/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
3 Stuart Wilson
5 (4/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
5 arron ives
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
5 Jason O'Kane
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Alan Cochrane
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
5 Tony McHugh
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Steve Juhasz
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
Show more
9 Alan Winter
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
9 David Siddle
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Darren Ingham
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Anthony Bradley
3 (2/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
9 Daniel Smith
3 (2/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Nick Calveri
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
9 Pete Robertshaw
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Louis Perinelli
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Ross Williams
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Bryn Anderson
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Bryn Cropper
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Steve Crane
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Bobby Patel
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Darren Smith
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Jon Callaghan
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Carl Standidge
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Paul Burrill
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Adie Gawthorpe
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Oliver Hartley
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Adam Tallentire
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Pups Tanday
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Nick Wingate
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Paul Burnett
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Adam Gissing
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Damien Tantrum Cooper
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Matthew Courtman
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Chris Morton
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Mark Lamb
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Andrew Williams
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Andy Evans
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Roger Watson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Paul Robertson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Chris Langdale
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Ste Nuttall
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 David Taylor
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Jason Haley
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Sam McElhinney
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Shaun Priestley
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Richard Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Andy Crossley
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Jimmy Doherty
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Ben Dore
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Gary Ferguson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Sam Hall
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Peter Hayden
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Jake Hutchinson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Kristopher Midgeley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Jonny O'Hara
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Adam Priestley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 David Riley
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Jon Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Matty Walker
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Chris Zajdler
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 John Towey
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Dave Colquitt
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
Starts Oct 9, 2021, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Paul Buck (paul.buck1973@gmail.com)
More info
Full information in the Events section at www.147sportsbar.co.uk
Please also see Top of the Chops Plate Event in Cuescore.
Livestream at www.youtube.com/user/147sportsbar.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Bryn Anderson
R1
United Kingdom
Jake Hutchinson
Sat 09:13  Table 1
2   
England
Darren Ingham
United Kingdom
Chris Zajdler
Sat 09:13  Table 3
3   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
Adam Tallentire
Sat 09:13  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Ben Dore
United Kingdom
Stuart Wilson
Sat 09:13  Table 5
5   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
R1
Scotland
Alan Cochrane
Sat 09:13  Table 6
6   
United Kingdom
Nick Wingate
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sat 09:13  Table 7
7   
United Kingdom
Adam Priestley
Afghanistan
Carl Standidge
Sat 09:13  Table 8
8   
Italy
Nick Calveri
R1
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 09:13  Table 2
9   
England
David Riley
United Kingdom
Paul Burnett
Sat 09:13  Table 9
10   
United Kingdom
Jon Smith
arron ives
Sat 09:13  Table 10
11   
England
Adam Gissing
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Sat 10:10  Table 10
12   
United Kingdom
Ste Nuttall
United Kingdom
Bryn Cropper
Sat 10:35  Table 9
13   
United Kingdom
Oliver Hartley
United Kingdom
Matty Walker
Sat 10:35  Table 6
14   
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
England
Matthew Courtman
Sat 10:09  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Jonny O'Hara
England
Louis Perinelli
R1
Sat 10:25  Table 7
16   
England
Daniel Smith
Scotland
Gary Ferguson
Sat 10:38  Table 1
17   
England
Ross Williams
United Kingdom
Paul Robertson
Sat 10:15  Table 8
18   
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 10:28  Table 3
19   
England
David Siddle
England
Richard Smith
Sat 10:45  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Pups Tanday
England
Shaun Priestley
Sat 10:53  Table 5
21   
England
John Towey
United Kingdom
Pete Robertshaw
Sat 11:27  Table 6
22   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
England
Darren Smith
Sat 11:14  Table 10
23   
United Kingdom
Tony McHugh
United Kingdom
Sam Hall
Sat 11:27  Table 7
24   
England
Jason Haley
England
Steve Crane
Sat 11:25  Table 5
25   
United Kingdom
Dave Colquitt
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 11:12  Table 2
26   
England
Anthony Bradley
United Kingdom
David Taylor
Sat 11:49  Table 3
27   
United Kingdom
Chris Morton
England
Jason O'Kane
Sat 11:34  Table 8
28   
United Kingdom
Adie Gawthorpe
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
Sat 11:36 
29   
England
Jon Callaghan
United Kingdom
Kristopher Midgeley
R1
Sat 11:35  Table 9
30   
England
Andrew Williams
England
Alan Winter
Sat 11:43  Table 1
31   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Andy Evans
Sat 11:59  Table 4
32   
United Kingdom
Paul Burrill
United Kingdom
Chris Langdale
Sat 11:41 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Bryn Anderson
England
Darren Ingham
Sat 12:13  Table 6
34   
United Kingdom
Adam Tallentire
United Kingdom
Stuart Wilson
Sat 12:14  Table 10
35   
Scotland
Alan Cochrane
United Kingdom
Nick Wingate
Sat 12:18  Table 1
36   
Afghanistan
Carl Standidge
Italy
Nick Calveri
Sat 12:34  Table 7
37   
United Kingdom
Paul Burnett
arron ives
Sat 12:38  Table 9
38   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
United Kingdom
Bryn Cropper
Sat 12:18  Table 2
39   
United Kingdom
Oliver Hartley
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
Sat 12:39  Table 8
40   
England
Louis Perinelli
R1
England
Daniel Smith
Sat 12:40  Table 3
41   
England
Ross Williams
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 12:52  Table 5
42   
England
David Siddle
United Kingdom
Pups Tanday
Sat 13:11  Table 4
43   
United Kingdom
Pete Robertshaw
England
Darren Smith
Sat 13:10  Table 10
44   
United Kingdom
Tony McHugh
England
Steve Crane
Sat 13:32  Table 8
45   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Anthony Bradley
Sat 13:39  Table 6
46   
England
Jason O'Kane
United Kingdom
Adie Gawthorpe
Sat 13:54  Table 1
47   
England
Jon Callaghan
England
Alan Winter
Sat 13:58  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
United Kingdom
Paul Burrill
Sat 13:17  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
England
Darren Ingham
United Kingdom
Stuart Wilson
Sat 15:31  Table 1
50   
Scotland
Alan Cochrane
R1
Italy
Nick Calveri
R3
Sat 16:13  Table 10
51   
arron ives
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Sat 16:00  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
R1
England
Daniel Smith
R1
Sat 15:35  Table 7
53   
England
Lee Stowe
R1
England
David Siddle
Sat 15:47  Table 2
54   
United Kingdom
Pete Robertshaw
United Kingdom
Tony McHugh
Sat 15:38  Table 4
55   
England
Anthony Bradley
England
Jason O'Kane
Sat 16:03  Table 8
56   
England
Alan Winter
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 16:04  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Stuart Wilson
Scotland
Alan Cochrane
Sat 17:41  Table 1
58   
arron ives
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
Sat 17:00  Table 5
59   
England
Lee Stowe
R1
United Kingdom
Tony McHugh
Sat 17:21  Table 2
60   
England
Jason O'Kane
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 18:31  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Stuart Wilson
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
Sat 19:52  Table 3
62   
England
Lee Stowe
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 19:52  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
63   
United Kingdom
Paul McEvoy
R1
England
Lee Stowe
R1
Sat 21:13  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants