Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9, 2021

Top of the Chops Plate event

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Lamb
5 (5/0) 37 (25/12)
68%
2 Kristopher Midgeley
5 (4/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
3 Matthew Courtman
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
3 Jonny O'Hara
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 Adam Gissing
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Sam McElhinney
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Peter Hayden
3 (2/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 Chris Zajdler
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Chris Morton
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
Show more
9 Andrew Williams
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Shaun Priestley
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Richard Smith
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Sam Hall
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Jake Hutchinson
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 John Towey
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Paul Robertson
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Damien Tantrum Cooper
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Andy Evans
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Roger Watson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Chris Langdale
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Ste Nuttall
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 David Taylor
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Jason Haley
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Andy Crossley
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Jimmy Doherty
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ben Dore
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Gary Ferguson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Adam Priestley
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 David Riley
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Jon Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Matty Walker
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Dave Colquitt
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Entry deadline Oct 8, 2021, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 9, 2021, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Paul Buck (paul.buck1973@gmail.com)
More info
Full details on the Events page at www.147sportsbar.co.uk.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
David Taylor
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 13:59 
2   
United Kingdom
Matty Walker
United Kingdom
Sam Hall
Sat 13:59 
3   
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
United Kingdom
Jake Hutchinson
Sat 13:59 
4   
Scotland
Gary Ferguson
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 13:59 
5   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
England
Richard Smith
Sat 14:04  Table 3
6   
United Kingdom
Jonny O'Hara
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sat 14:03 
7   
United Kingdom
Paul Robertson
United Kingdom
Ste Nuttall
Sat 14:05  Table 2
8   
United Kingdom
Dave Colquitt
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
Sat 14:17  Table 9
9   
England
David Riley
United Kingdom
Kristopher Midgeley
Sat 14:36  Table 6
10   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
England
Shaun Priestley
Sat 14:39  Table 5
11   
United Kingdom
Chris Zajdler
United Kingdom
Jon Smith
Sat 14:42  Table 7
12   
England
John Towey
United Kingdom
Adam Priestley
Sat 14:55  Table 3
13   
United Kingdom
Chris Langdale
England
Andrew Williams
Sat 14:45 
14   
England
Adam Gissing
United Kingdom
Ben Dore
Sat 14:47  Table 10
15   
England
Jason Haley
United Kingdom
Chris Morton
R1
Sat 14:56  Table 6
16   
England
Andy Evans
England
Matthew Courtman
Sat 15:01  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
Sam Hall
Sat 14:24 
18   
United Kingdom
Jake Hutchinson
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 15:17  Table 10
19   
England
Richard Smith
United Kingdom
Jonny O'Hara
Sat 15:00  Table 2
20   
United Kingdom
Paul Robertson
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
Sat 15:42  Table 9
21   
United Kingdom
Kristopher Midgeley
England
Shaun Priestley
Sat 15:22  Table 5
22   
United Kingdom
Chris Zajdler
England
John Towey
Sat 15:29  Table 3
23   
England
Andrew Williams
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 15:22  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Chris Morton
England
Matthew Courtman
R1
Sat 15:37  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 16:41  Table 7
26   
United Kingdom
Jonny O'Hara
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
Sat 16:33  Table 3
27   
United Kingdom
Kristopher Midgeley
United Kingdom
Chris Zajdler
Sat 16:47  Table 2
28   
England
Adam Gissing
England
Matthew Courtman
Sat 16:55  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
England
Mark Lamb
United Kingdom
Jonny O'Hara
Sat 17:58  Table 4
30   
United Kingdom
Kristopher Midgeley
England
Matthew Courtman
Sat 17:58  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
31   
England
Mark Lamb
United Kingdom
Kristopher Midgeley
Sat 19:53  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants