Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2019

Thursday Flyer

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Macauley Gunn
5 (5/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
2 Luke Groves
5 (4/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
3 Matt Arnold
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
3 Jamie Knott
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Alan Sewell
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Steve Sanders
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Leon Burke
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Paul Roberts
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Darren Lewis
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Show more
9 Grant Barlow
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Craig Phipps
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Jule c
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 James Smith
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Adam Lloyd
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Sam Beasley
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Phil Carter
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Kirsty Sheppard
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Richard Billingham
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Mark Fletcher
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Lewis Evans
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
Starts Mar 14, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jamie Knott

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
England
Darren Lewis
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Lewis Evans
United Kingdom
Luke Groves
Thu 22:32 
3   
England
Leon Burke
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Adam Lloyd
 
5   
England
Craig Phipps
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Sanders
 
7   
England
James Smith
United Kingdom
Mark Fletcher
Thu 21:17 
8   
Walk Over
England
Matt Arnold
 
9   
United Kingdom
Paul Roberts
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Sam Besley.
United Kingdom
Kirsty Sheppard
Thu 21:42 
11   
England
Jamie Knott
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Phil Carter
 
13   
England
Jule c
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Sewell
 
15   
England
Macauley Gunn
United Kingdom
Richard Billingham
Thu 22:20 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Grant Barlow
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
England
Darren Lewis
United Kingdom
Luke Groves
Thu 22:44 
18   
England
Leon Burke
England
Adam Lloyd
Thu 20:57 
19   
England
Craig Phipps
United Kingdom
Steve Sanders
Thu 21:08 
20   
England
James Smith
England
Matt Arnold
Thu 21:54 
21   
United Kingdom
Paul Roberts
England
Sam Besley.
Thu 22:42 
22   
England
Jamie Knott
England
Phil Carter
Thu 21:26 
23   
England
Jule c
United Kingdom
Alan Sewell
Thu 21:53 
24   
England
Macauley Gunn
United Kingdom
Grant Barlow
Thu 22:43 

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
United Kingdom
Luke Groves
England
Leon Burke
Thu 23:14 
26   
United Kingdom
Steve Sanders
England
Matt Arnold
Thu 22:02 
27   
United Kingdom
Paul Roberts
England
Jamie Knott
Thu 23:23 
28   
United Kingdom
Alan Sewell
England
Macauley Gunn
Thu 22:55 

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
United Kingdom
Luke Groves
England
Matt Arnold
Thu 23:24 
30   
England
Jamie Knott
England
Macauley Gunn
Thu 23:57 

Final

Race to 3
31   
United Kingdom
Luke Groves
England
Macauley Gunn
Fri 00:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment