Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 28, 2022

The Spot Round Robin 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ben Doyle
7 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
2 Tyler O'Connor
7 (6/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Mark Collins
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
3 Kyle Murphy
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
5 Barry Sinnott
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Fran Morrison
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Sandra Bryan
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Robert Duggan
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Charlie Evans
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
12 JP Cunningham
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
12 Seamus Furlong
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
12 Matthew Mulhall
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
15 Hugh Mulhall
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
15 Matt Browne
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
15 Oisin Dalton
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
Starts Jan 28, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Murphy 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Fran Morrison 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 6
3 Charlie Evans 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
4 Matthew Mulhall 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
5 Hugh Mulhall 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tyler O'Connor 4 4 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 Ben Doyle 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 6
3 Robert Duggan 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Seamus Furlong 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 2
5 Oisin Dalton 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Collins 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 6
2 Barry Sinnott 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 6
3 Sandra Bryan 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
4 JP Cunningham 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Matt Browne 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Hugh Mulhall
Fri 20:23 
2-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Matthew Mulhall
Fri 20:23 
3-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 20:23 
4-B   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Fri 20:24 
5-C   
Ireland
Barry Sinnott
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 20:45 
6-C   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 20:44 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Ireland
Hugh Mulhall
Ireland
Matthew Mulhall
Fri 20:45 
8-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Kyle Murphy
Fri 20:45 
9-B   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Fri 20:45 
10-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 20:53 
11-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 20:53 
12-C   
Ireland
Barry Sinnott
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 21:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Ireland
Matthew Mulhall
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:02 
14-A   
Ireland
Hugh Mulhall
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Fri 21:09 
15-B   
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:10 
16-B   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 21:14 
17-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 21:25 
18-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Mark Collins
Fri 21:27 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Fri 21:23 
20-A   
Ireland
Matthew Mulhall
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:23 
21-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 21:45 
22-B   
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:32 
23-C   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Mark Collins
Fri 21:51  Table 1
24-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Barry Sinnott
Fri 21:36 

Round 5

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:51  Table 4
26-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Hugh Mulhall
Fri 21:46 
27-B   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:56  Table 2
28-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:57  Table 3
29-C   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Barry Sinnott
Fri 22:01  Table 1
30-C   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 22:24 

Quarter final

Race to 2
31   
Kyle Murphy
Walk Over
 
32   
Ireland
Barry Sinnott
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Fri 22:39 
33   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:39 
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mark Collins
 

Semi final

Race to 2
35   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Fri 23:00 
36   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Mark Collins
Fri 22:48 

Final

Race to 2
37   
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants