Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21, 2022

The Spot Round Robin (1)

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 JP Cunningham
7 (5/2) 17 (12/5)
71%
2 Ben Doyle
7 (6/1) 14 (12/2)
86%
3 John Quigley
6 (4/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
3 Kyle Murphy
6 (3/3) 15 (8/7)
53%
5 Fran Morrison
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
5 Mark Collins
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 Neil Carroll
5 (2/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 Adam Maher
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
9 Sandra Bryan
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
Show more
9 Killian Ronan
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Stephen Mullett
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Seamus Furlong
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
13 Eddie Walsh
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Matt Browne
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
13 Daz Griffin
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Oisin Dalton
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Hugh Mulhall
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Shay Redmond
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 David Brownrigg
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Kevin Walsh
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Maher 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Neil Carroll 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 Killian Ronan 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Matt Browne 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Hugh Mulhall 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fran Morrison 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 8
2 Kyle Murphy 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 4
3 Stephen Mullett 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
4 Eddie Walsh 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
5 Shay Redmond 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Collins 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 6
2 JP Cunningham 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 Sandra Bryan 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
4 Daz Griffin 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
5 Kevin Walsh 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 8
2 John Quigley 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Seamus Furlong 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
4 Oisin Dalton 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
5 David Brownrigg 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Fri 20:01 
2-A   
Ireland
Hugh Mulhall
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Fri 20:23 
3-B   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Kyle Murphy
Fri 20:01 
4-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Fri 20:09 
5-C   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 20:23 
6-C   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 20:01 
7-D   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 20:01 
8-D   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 20:10 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Fri 20:46 
10-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 20:36  Table 1
11-B   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Fri 20:39 
12-B   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Fri 20:20  Table 2
13-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:14 
14-C   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Ireland
Mark Collins
Fri 20:54 
15-D   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 20:34  Table 4
16-D   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
John Quigley
Fri 20:23  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 21:05 
18-A   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Hugh Mulhall
Fri 21:25 
19-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Fri 20:51 
20-B   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:07 
21-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Mark Collins
Fri 21:28 
22-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 21:49 
23-D   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
John Quigley
Fri 20:43 
24-D   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Fri 21:13 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Hugh Mulhall
Fri 21:42 
26-A   
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 22:00 
27-B   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:28 
28-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Fri 21:38 
29-C   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 22:14 
30-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Fri 22:02 
31-D   
Ireland
John Quigley
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Fri 21:22 
32-D   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:44 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Ireland
Hugh Mulhall
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 22:42 
34-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Fri 22:24 
35-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Fri 22:00 
36-B   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Kyle Murphy
Fri 22:12 
37-C   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Fri 22:43 
38-C   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 22:28 
39-D   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:29 
40-D   
Ireland
John Quigley
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 22:46 

Quarter final

Race to 2
41   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
John Quigley
Fri 23:15 
42   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 23:15 
43   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Kyle Murphy
Fri 23:15 
44   
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:15 

Semi final

Race to 2
45   
Ireland
John Quigley
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 23:40 
46   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:21 

Final

Race to 2
47   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants