Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 28, 2024

The Pint Size Pool Tour Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 28, 2024, 9:30 AM (local time)
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Leon Jagodzinski
England
Chris Coombes
Sun 10:01  Table 2
2   
Wales
Kristian phillips
Dan Bull
Sun 10:00  Table 3
3   
England
Bradley Kemp
Kyrgyzstan
Scott Pope
 
4   
England
Mark Welford
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sun 10:01  Table 4
5   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sun 10:01  Table 5
6   
England
Ben Rowland
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sun 10:01  Table 6
7   
Wales
Elliot Combe
England
Rich Hopkins
Sun 10:01  Table 7
8   
England
Michael Browncey
R2
United Kingdom
Chris Cox
Sun 10:01  Table 8
9   
England
Aaron Watts
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 10:00  Table 1
10   
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 10:36  Table 1
11   
England
Steve Ealey 🎱🎱🎱🎱
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 10:09  Table 3
12   
England
Mally Mulla
England
Dan Vine
Sun 10:39  Table 7
13   
England
Dennis Hearne
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Sun 10:48  Table 3
14   
Wales
Justin Millbourn
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Sun 11:37  Table 5
15   
Wales
Daniel Bishop
England
Mike Clifford
Sun 10:53  Table 2
16   
United Kingdom
Sonny Bale
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 10:37  Table 4
17   
United Kingdom
Mike Beckett
England
Kevin Gallichan
Sun 11:10  Table 8
18   
England
Andrew Kiefir
England
Richard Clark
Sun 11:05  Table 1
19   
England
Gary Bullocke
Wales
Jamie Moray
Sun 10:34  Table 8
20   
United Kingdom
Chris Hewitt
England
Andy Barber
Sun 11:25  Table 4
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
England
John Oxley
Sun 11:47  Table 6
22   
England
Phil Cassidy
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 11:46  Table 1
23   
Wales
Andy Williams
England
Terry Challenger
Sun 11:50  Table 3
24   
United Kingdom
Stuart Baldwin
United Kingdom
David Smith
Sun 10:57  Table 6
25   
England
Jack Thompson
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Sun 11:56  Table 8
26   
Wales
Richard Gifford
Wales
Ross Dunn
Sun 11:58  Table 2
27   
Justin Hooley
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
Sun 11:05  Table 5
28   
England
Jamie Ringham
R2
England
Mark Alexander
R2
Sun 12:04  Table 5
29   
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
England
Darren Begley
Sun 12:20  Table 2
30   
England
Ben Heath
England
Peter Ward
Sun 12:00 
31   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 12:22  Table 4
32   
England
Iain Crockett
England
Simon Crawford
R1
Sun 12:27  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
33   
England
Leon Jagodzinski
Dan Bull
Sun 12:32  Table 7
34   
England
Bradley Kemp
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sun 12:44  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sun 13:14  Table 7
36   
Wales
Elliot Combe
England
Michael Browncey
Sun 13:24  Table 6
37   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 12:48  Table 1
38   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Mally Mulla
Sun 13:36  Table 3
39   
England
Dennis Hearne
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Sun 13:55  Table 6
40   
England
Mike Clifford
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 14:13  Table 1
41   
United Kingdom
Mike Beckett
England
Richard Clark
Sun 14:06  Table 4
42   
Wales
Jamie Moray
England
Andy Barber
Sun 14:30  Table 6
43   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
England
Phil Cassidy
Sun 14:43  Table 8
44   
Wales
Andy Williams
United Kingdom
Stuart Baldwin
Sun 14:52  Table 2
45   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Wales
Richard Gifford
Sun 13:34  Table 1
46   
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
England
Mark Alexander
R2
Sun 15:35  Table 8
47   
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
England
Ben Heath
Sun 15:11  Table 7
48   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Iain Crockett
Sun 15:24  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
England
Chris Coombes
Walk Over
 
50   
Kyrgyzstan
Scott Pope
England
Mark Welford
 
51   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
England
Ben Rowland
R1
Sun 15:17  Table 5
52   
England
Rich Hopkins
United Kingdom
Chris Cox
Sun 15:25  Table 4
53   
England
Aaron Watts
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
Sun 15:03  Table 3
54   
England
Steve Ealey 🎱🎱🎱🎱
England
Dan Vine
Sun 14:49  Table 4
55   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Wales
Justin Millbourn
Sun 14:33  Table 7
56   
Wales
Daniel Bishop
United Kingdom
Sonny Bale
Sun 13:49  Table 4
57   
England
Kevin Gallichan
England
Andrew Kiefir
Sun 13:46  Table 2
58   
England
Gary Bullocke
United Kingdom
Chris Hewitt
Sun 13:38  Table 8
59   
England
John Oxley
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 13:29  Table 5
60   
England
Terry Challenger
United Kingdom
David Smith
Sun 12:43  Table 8
61   
England
Jack Thompson
Wales
Ross Dunn
Sun 13:07  Table 8
62   
Justin Hooley
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 14:00  Table 5
63   
England
Darren Begley
Walk Over
 
64   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
England
Simon Crawford
Sun 14:14  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
England
Chris Coombes
England
Iain Crockett
Sun 16:44  Table 8
66   
England
Mark Welford
England
Ben Heath
Sun 16:45  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
Sun 16:22  Table 1
68   
United Kingdom
Chris Cox
Wales
Richard Gifford
Sun 16:47  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
United Kingdom
Stuart Baldwin
Sun 16:45  Table 1
70   
England
Dan Vine
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Sun 16:40  Table 2
71   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
R2
England
Andy Barber
Sun 16:17  Table 6
72   
Wales
Daniel Bishop
England
Richard Clark
Sun 16:16  Table 7
73   
England
Andrew Kiefir
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 16:15  Table 4
74   
England
Gary Bullocke
England
Dennis Hearne
Sun 16:12  Table 8
75   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Mally Mulla
Sun 15:59  Table 5
76   
England
Terry Challenger
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 15:49  Table 3
77   
Wales
Ross Dunn
England
Michael Browncey
Sun 15:49  Table 7
78   
England
Jamie Ringham
R3
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sun 15:41  Table 2
79   
England
Darren Begley
England
Bradley Kemp
Sun 16:11  Table 3
80   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
England
Leon Jagodzinski
Sun 15:39  Table 1

Last thirtytwo

Race to 5
81   
Dan Bull
R2
England
Dennis Hearne
Sun 17:19  Table 2
82   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
England
Ben Heath
Sun 17:58  Table 5
83   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Chris Cox
Sun 17:19  Table 5
84   
Wales
Elliot Combe
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Sun 17:20  Table 6
85   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 17:20  Table 7
86   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 17:19  Table 1
87   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 17:27  Table 8
88   
England
Mike Clifford
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
R1
Sun 17:31  Table 3
89   
United Kingdom
Mike Beckett
England
Darren Begley
Sun 17:35  Table 4
90   
Wales
Jamie Moray
England
Iain Crockett
Sun 18:10  Table 8
91   
England
Phil Cassidy
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
Sun 18:13  Table 2
92   
Wales
Andy Williams
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Sun 18:15  Table 6
93   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
Sun 17:47  Table 1
94   
England
Mark Alexander
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 18:17  Table 4
95   
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
England
Michael Browncey
Sun 18:22  Table 7
96   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Richard Clark
Sun 18:18  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
97   
Dan Bull
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sun 19:02  Table 6
98   
United Kingdom
Chris Cox
Wales
Elliot Combe
Sun 18:26  Table 3
99   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
  Table 2
100   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Sun 18:55  Table 4
101   
England
Darren Begley
England
Iain Crockett
Sun 19:09  Table 8
102   
England
Phil Cassidy
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Sun 19:06  Table 1
103   
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 18:59  Table 5
104   
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
England
Richard Clark
Sun 19:20  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 5
105   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Wales
Elliot Combe
Sun 19:35  Table 2
106   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 19:35  Table 1
107   
England
Darren Begley
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Sun 20:05  Table 4
108   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Richard Clark
Sun 19:59  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
109   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 20:40  Table 1
110   
England
Darren Begley
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 21:09  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
111   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
England
Darren Begley
Sun 22:29  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants