Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 6 - January 13, 2019

The Forest Of Dean Open

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shane Thompson
8 (7/1) 99 (62/37)
63%
2 Nick Bell
8 (6/2) 97 (61/36)
63%
3 Daniel Bishop
6 (5/1) 73 (44/29)
60%
3 Macauley Gunn
6 (5/1) 75 (42/33)
56%
5 Neil Brittain
5 (4/1) 53 (35/18)
66%
5 Steve Bell
6 (4/2) 68 (36/32)
53%
5 scott pope
7 (5/2) 70 (36/34)
51%
5 Ben Holley
5 (4/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
9 Cole Bedford
4 (3/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
Show more
9 Zak Shepherd
4 (3/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
9 Jamie Moray
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
9 Steven Giles
6 (4/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
9 Nathan Overthrow
5 (3/2) 51 (22/29)
43%
9 Foz Forster
4 (3/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
9 Andy Williams
4 (3/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
9 Dan Reid
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
17 Elliot Combe
5 (3/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
17 Mike Quinn
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Luke Marrott
5 (3/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
17 Rich Hopkins
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Rich Mallard
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
17 Liam Young
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Martin Ray
5 (3/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
17 Ben Beard
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
25 Ben Lewis
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
25 Mandeep Jhinger
4 (2/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
25 Stuart Wright
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
25 Nel Rogers
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
25 Stuart Baldwin
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
25 Stephen "Drago" Davies
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
25 Kieron Hall
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
25 Dan Rogers
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
33 Jason Herczeg
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 Tyler Overthrow
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
33 Liam Nelmes
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Chris Davis
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
33 Dan Peacey
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Dave Weaving
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Shai Hardwick
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Keiron Mollison
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Ethan Thorne
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
33 Kev Lewis
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
33 Wayne Husbands
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
33 Liam Parry
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Curtis Taylor
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Scott Robertshaw
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Tom Bollen
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
33 Adam Staines
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
49 Michael Clifford
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
49 Simon Evans
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
49 Dan Troughton
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
49 Jonathan Coleman
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
49 Scott Edwards
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
49 Andy Slack
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
49 Dave Wells
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
49 Dan Palmer
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
49 Jessie JJ
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
49 Simon Watts
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
49 Rich Taylor
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
49 Jake Thorne
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
49 Tom Kear
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
49 Richard Marston
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
49 Ki Stone
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
49 Clair Wallis
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
Entry deadline Jan 5, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Contact Dan Troughton (dan_troughton@hotmail.com) and Zak Shepherd

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Tom Kear
England
Mandeep Jhinger
Sun 10:01 
2   
Wales
Daniel Bishop
Chris Davis
Sun 10:01 
3   
Jessie JJ
England
Rich Hopkins
Sun 10:00 
4   
England
Dan Peacey
United Kingdom
Wayne Husbands
Sun 10:01 
5   
Wales
Kieron Hall
England
Dave Wells
Sun 10:01 
6   
Wales
Andy Williams
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
Sun 10:01 
7   
Wales
Elliot Combe
England
Simon Evans
Sun 10:01 
8   
England
Nathan Overthrow
England
Ethan Thorne
Sun 10:01 
9   
Wales
Ben Lewis
Poland
Liam Young
Sun 10:40 
10   
Wales
Luke Marrott
England
Scott Edwards
Sun 10:43 
11   
England
Liam Parry
Wales
Clair Wallis
Sun 10:51 
12   
Wales
Zak Shepherd
Australia
Adam Staines
Sun 10:01 
13   
United Kingdom
Ki Stone
Ben Holley
Sun 10:51 
14   
England
Stuart Wright
England
Rich Mallard
Sun 10:51 
15   
England
scott pope
England
Steve Bell
Sun 10:57 
16   
England
Mike Clifford
Malta
Stephen "Drago" Davies
Sun 11:07 
17   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Kev Lewis
Sun 11:38 
18   
England
Dan Palmer
England
Tyler Overthrow
Sun 11:38 
19   
United Kingdom
Tom Bollen
England
Liam Nelmes
Sun 11:43 
20   
England
Andy Slack
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 11:57 
21   
Simon Watts
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
Sun 11:52 
22   
Wales
Dan Rogers
England
Ben Beard
Sun 11:54 
23   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
United Kingdom
Jake Thorne
Sun 11:59 
24   
England
Shai Hardwick
United Kingdom
Scott Robertshaw
Sun 12:07 
25   
England
Foz Forster
England
Rich Taylor
Sun 12:21 
26   
England
Dave Weaving
England
Nel Rogers
Sun 12:26 
27   
England
Keiron Mollison
United Kingdom
Curtis Taylor
Sun 12:30 
28   
England
Dan Troughton
England
Dan Reid
Sun 12:35 
29   
England
Martin Ray
England
Mike Quinn
Sun 12:38 
30   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
United Kingdom
Richard Marston
Sun 13:01 
31   
England
Jason Herczeg
England
Macauley Gunn
Sun 13:21 
32   
Wales
Jonathan Coleman
England
Stuart Baldwin
Sun 13:21 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Mandeep Jhinger
Wales
Daniel Bishop
Sun 13:22 
34   
England
Rich Hopkins
England
Dan Peacey
Sun 13:36 
35   
Wales
Kieron Hall
Wales
Andy Williams
Sun 13:42 
36   
Wales
Elliot Combe
England
Nathan Overthrow
Sun 13:55 
37   
Poland
Liam Young
Wales
Luke Marrott
Sun 14:07 
38   
England
Liam Parry
Wales
Zak Shepherd
Sun 14:07 
39   
Ben Holley
England
Rich Mallard
Sun 14:17 
40   
England
Steve Bell
Malta
Stephen "Drago" Davies
Sun 14:23 
41   
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Tyler Overthrow
Sun 14:32 
42   
United Kingdom
Tom Bollen
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 14:32 
43   
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
England
Ben Beard
Sun 14:57 
44   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
England
Shai Hardwick
Sun 15:18 
45   
England
Foz Forster
England
Nel Rogers
Sun 15:23 
46   
England
Keiron Mollison
England
Dan Reid
Sun 15:24 
47   
England
Mike Quinn
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
Sun 15:30 
48   
England
Macauley Gunn
England
Stuart Baldwin
Sun 15:44 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Tom Kear
Chris Davis
Sun 15:52 
50   
Jessie JJ
United Kingdom
Wayne Husbands
 
51   
England
Dave Wells
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
Sun 15:45 
52   
England
Simon Evans
England
Ethan Thorne
Sun 15:51 
53   
Wales
Ben Lewis
England
Scott Edwards
Sun 15:53 
54   
Wales
Clair Wallis
Australia
Adam Staines
Sun 16:15 
55   
United Kingdom
Ki Stone
England
Stuart Wright
Sun 16:28 
56   
England
scott pope
England
Mike Clifford
Sun 16:46 
57   
United Kingdom
Kev Lewis
England
Dan Palmer
Sun 16:50 
58   
England
Liam Nelmes
England
Andy Slack
 
59   
Simon Watts
Wales
Dan Rogers
Sun 16:51 
60   
United Kingdom
Jake Thorne
United Kingdom
Scott Robertshaw
Sun 16:51 
61   
England
Rich Taylor
England
Dave Weaving
Sun 17:05 
62   
United Kingdom
Curtis Taylor
England
Dan Troughton
Sun 17:07 
63   
England
Martin Ray
United Kingdom
Richard Marston
Sun 17:18 
64   
England
Jason Herczeg
Wales
Jonathan Coleman
Sun 17:26 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
65   
Chris Davis
England
Stuart Baldwin
Sun 17:41 
66   
United Kingdom
Wayne Husbands
England
Mike Quinn
Sun 17:41 
67   
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
England
Keiron Mollison
Sun 17:46 
68   
England
Ethan Thorne
England
Nel Rogers
Sun 17:46 
69   
Wales
Ben Lewis
England
Shai Hardwick
Sun 18:03 
70   
Australia
Adam Staines
England
Ben Beard
Sun 18:03 
71   
England
Stuart Wright
United Kingdom
Tom Bollen
Sun 18:20 
72   
England
scott pope
England
Tyler Overthrow
Sun 18:23 
73   
United Kingdom
Kev Lewis
Malta
Stephen "Drago" Davies
Sun 18:23 
74   
England
Liam Nelmes
England
Rich Mallard
Sun 18:26 
75   
Wales
Dan Rogers
England
Liam Parry
Sun 18:36 
76   
United Kingdom
Scott Robertshaw
Wales
Luke Marrott
Sun 18:36 
77   
England
Dave Weaving
Wales
Elliot Combe
Sun 18:42 
78   
United Kingdom
Curtis Taylor
Wales
Kieron Hall
Sun 19:03 
79   
England
Martin Ray
England
Dan Peacey
Sun 19:15 
80   
England
Jason Herczeg
England
Mandeep Jhinger
Sun 19:15 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
Wales
Daniel Bishop
England
Rich Hopkins
Sun 19:18 
82   
Wales
Andy Williams
England
Nathan Overthrow
Sun 19:18 
83   
Poland
Liam Young
Wales
Zak Shepherd
Sun 19:33 
84   
Ben Holley
England
Steve Bell
Sun 19:41 
85   
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 19:46 
86   
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sun 19:56 
87   
England
Foz Forster
England
Dan Reid
Sun 20:06 
88   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
England
Macauley Gunn
Sun 20:10 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
89   
England
Stuart Baldwin
England
Mike Quinn
Sun 20:13 
90   
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
England
Nel Rogers
Sun 20:27 
91   
Wales
Ben Lewis
England
Ben Beard
Sun 20:28 
92   
England
Stuart Wright
England
scott pope
Sun 20:34 
93   
Malta
Stephen "Drago" Davies
England
Rich Mallard
Sun 20:55 
94   
Wales
Dan Rogers
Wales
Luke Marrott
Sun 21:11 
95   
Wales
Elliot Combe
Wales
Kieron Hall
Sun 21:13 
96   
England
Martin Ray
England
Mandeep Jhinger
Sun 21:12 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
97   
England
Mike Quinn
England
Steve Bell
Sun 21:27 
98   
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
Poland
Liam Young
Sun 21:39 
99   
England
Ben Beard
England
Nathan Overthrow
Sun 21:39 
100   
England
scott pope
England
Rich Hopkins
Sun 21:44 
101   
England
Rich Mallard
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
Sun 21:54 
102   
Wales
Luke Marrott
England
Dan Reid
Sun 21:55 
103   
Wales
Elliot Combe
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
Sun 21:49 
104   
England
Martin Ray
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 22:35 

Last sixteen

Race to 10
105   
Wales
Daniel Bishop
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
Sun 10:59  Table 3 DSB
106   
Wales
Andy Williams
England
scott pope
Sun 10:59  Table 2 DSB
107   
Wales
Zak Shepherd
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 11:00  Table 1 DSB
108   
Ben Holley
England
Dan Reid
Sun 10:59  Table 4 DSB
109   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
Sun 13:49  Table 2 DSB
110   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
England
Nathan Overthrow
Sun 13:07  Table 3 DSB
111   
England
Foz Forster
England
Steve Bell
Sun 13:08  Table 4 DSB
112   
England
Macauley Gunn
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
Sun 13:34  Table 1 DSB

Quarter final

Race to 10
113   
Wales
Daniel Bishop
England
scott pope
Sun 16:00  Table 4 DSB
114   
England
Shane Thompson
Ben Holley
Sun 14:45  Table 3 DSB
115   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sun 15:27  Table 1 DSB
116   
England
Steve Bell
England
Macauley Gunn
Sun 16:00  Table 2 DSB

Semi final

Race to 11
117   
Wales
Daniel Bishop
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 17:52  Table 1 DSB
118   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
England
Macauley Gunn
Sun 18:02  Table 2 DSB

Final

Race to 11
119   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
Sun 20:08  Table 1 DSB

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment