Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 18, 2022

The Crucible - Social Chinese Pool Comp #2 Comp

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Moe Seedat
9 (8/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
2 Danre Lubbe
9 (8/1) 23 (18/5)
78%
3 Riaan Lubbe
8 (5/3) 18 (11/7)
61%
3 Blake van der Walt
8 (5/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 Ryno Muller
7 (3/4) 16 (7/9)
44%
5 Peter Swart
7 (3/4) 15 (7/8)
47%
5 Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
7 (4/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Dominik Young Nicolaus
7 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Michelle Minnaar
6 (3/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Cameron Alberts
6 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
11 Theart Lamprecht
6 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
11 Shawn Erasmus
6 (1/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Tian De Beer
6 (1/5) 13 (2/11)
15%
13 Michelle Liebenberg
6 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
Entry deadline Apr 18, 2022, 3:30 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 18, 2022, 3:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Crucible Billiards Room
Contact Ryno Muller (ryno.mul.777@gmail.com, 0733789626)
More info
Bartab up for grabs
1st - R400
2nd - R200
3rd - R100

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Moe Seedat 6 5 0 1 10 4 6 0 1 6 0.714 26
2 Miken Mayhew-Ridgers 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 0 3 6 0.6 23
3 Peter Swart 6 3 0 3 7 6 1 0 3 6 0.538 19
4 Ryno Muller 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 0 5 6 0.5 19
5 Michelle Minnaar 6 3 0 3 6 7 -1 0 3 6 0.462 18
6 Theart Lamprecht 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 0 4 6 0.333 14
7 Michelle Liebenberg 6 1 1 4 4 8 -4 0 2 6 0.333 13
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Danre Lubbe 6 6 0 0 12 2 10 0 4 6 0.857 30
2 Blake van der Walt 6 4 1 1 10 5 5 0 5 6 0.667 25
3 Riaan Lubbe 6 4 0 2 9 5 4 0 4 6 0.643 23
4 Dominik Young Nicolaus 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 0 1 6 0.5 18
5 Cameron Alberts 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4 0 2 6 0.357 14
6 Shawn Erasmus 6 1 0 5 4 10 -6 0 2 6 0.286 12
7 Tian De Beer 6 1 0 5 2 11 -9 0 3 6 0.154 10

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
Mon 15:29 
2-A   
South Africa
Theart Lamprecht
L
South Africa
Moe Seedat
Mon 16:12 
3-A   
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
South Africa
Michelle Minnaar
L
Mon 15:14 
4-B   
South Africa
Tian De Beer
South Africa
Blake van der Walt
L
Mon 15:14 
5-B   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
Mon 15:14 
6-B   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
South Africa
Cameron Alberts
Mon 15:14 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
South Africa
Moe Seedat
Mon 16:32 
8-A   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Michelle Minnaar
Mon 16:05 
9-A   
South Africa
Theart Lamprecht
L
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
Mon 15:37 
10-B   
South Africa
Blake van der Walt
L
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
Mon 15:56 
11-B   
South Africa
Tian De Beer
L
South Africa
Cameron Alberts
Mon 15:56 
12-B   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
Mon 15:55 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
L
South Africa
Michelle Minnaar
Mon 17:02 
14-A   
South Africa
Peter Swart
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
L
Mon 17:02 
15-A   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
Mon 16:44 
16-B   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
South Africa
Cameron Alberts
L
Mon 16:22 
17-B   
South Africa
Blake van der Walt
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
L
Mon 16:14 
18-B   
South Africa
Tian De Beer
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
Mon 16:20 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
South Africa
Michelle Minnaar
L
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
Mon 17:40 
20-A   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
L
Mon 17:28 
21-A   
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
South Africa
Theart Lamprecht
Mon 17:47 
22-B   
South Africa
Cameron Alberts
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
L
Mon 17:19 
23-B   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
Mon 17:07 
24-B   
South Africa
Blake van der Walt
L
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
Mon 17:02 

Round 5

Race to 2
25-A   
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
L
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
Mon 18:05 
26-A   
South Africa
Michelle Minnaar
South Africa
Theart Lamprecht
L
Mon 19:05 
27-A   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Mon 20:07 
28-B   
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
L
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
Mon 18:00 
29-B   
South Africa
Cameron Alberts
L
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
Mon 19:05 
30-B   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
South Africa
Tian De Beer
L
Mon 19:09 

Round 6

Race to 2
31-A   
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
South Africa
Theart Lamprecht
L
Mon 19:41 
32-A   
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Mon 19:38 
33-A   
South Africa
Michelle Minnaar
L
South Africa
Peter Swart
Mon 18:27 
34-B   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
Mon 17:57 
35-B   
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
South Africa
Tian De Beer
L
Mon 17:07 
36-B   
South Africa
Cameron Alberts
South Africa
Blake van der Walt
L
Mon 18:08 

Round 7

Race to 2
37-A   
South Africa
Theart Lamprecht
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Mon 18:27 
38-A   
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
L
South Africa
Peter Swart
Mon 18:53 
39-A   
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
L
South Africa
Moe Seedat
Mon 18:53 
40-B   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Tian De Beer
Mon 18:03 
41-B   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
South Africa
Blake van der Walt
L
Mon 18:53 
42-B   
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
L
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
Mon 18:39 

Quarter final

Race to 2
43   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
Mon 20:14 
44   
South Africa
Peter Swart
South Africa
Blake van der Walt
L
Mon 20:14 
45   
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
L
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
Mon 20:14 
46   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
Mon 20:14 

Semi final

Race to 2
47   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Blake van der Walt
 
48   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
L
Mon 20:54 

Final

Race to 2
49   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
Mon 21:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants