Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 12, 2019

The Court Elite Singles League

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...
Format League (7 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club
Contact John Roe (roe.john@icloud.com, 07702051349) and Craig Scothern (cscothern84@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ryan Anderson 10 6 2 2 63 37 26 0 0 0 0.63 20
2 Dee Coogan 10 6 1 3 56 44 12 0 0 0 0.56 19
3 Ivan Knight 10 5 3 2 55 45 10 0 0 0 0.55 18
4 David Clark 10 5 1 4 53 47 6 0 0 0 0.53 16
5 Heidi Clyde 10 3 1 6 43 57 -14 0 0 0 0.43 10
6 Josh Martin 10 0 2 8 30 70 -40 0 0 0 0.3 2
7 Trevor Ware 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
England
David Clark
England
Heidi Clyde
Tue 21:19 
2   
England
Josh Martin
England
Trevor Ware
Tue 19:00 
3   
Ireland
Dee Coogan
England
Ivan Knight
Tue 21:07 

Round 2

4   
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
Ireland
Dee Coogan
Tue 21:19 
5   
England
Ivan Knight
England
Josh Martin
Tue 21:19 
6   
England
Trevor Ware
England
David Clark
Tue 20:30 

Round 3

7   
England
Heidi Clyde
England
Trevor Ware
Tue 19:00 
8   
England
David Clark
England
Ivan Knight
Tue 21:53 
9   
England
Josh Martin
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
Tue 21:53 

Round 4

10   
Ireland
Dee Coogan
England
Josh Martin
Tue 21:23 
11   
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
England
David Clark
Tue 20:25 
12   
England
Ivan Knight
England
Heidi Clyde
Tue 21:31 

Round 5

13   
England
Trevor Ware
England
Ivan Knight
Tue 19:00 
14   
England
Heidi Clyde
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
Tue 21:11 
15   
England
David Clark
Ireland
Dee Coogan
Tue 21:11 

Round 6

16   
England
Josh Martin
England
David Clark
Wed 11:17 
17   
Ireland
Dee Coogan
England
Heidi Clyde
Sun 11:14 
18   
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
England
Trevor Ware
Tue 20:30 

Round 7

19   
England
Ivan Knight
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
Tue 21:12 
20   
England
Trevor Ware
Ireland
Dee Coogan
Tue 19:00 
21   
England
Heidi Clyde
England
Josh Martin
Wed 11:17 

Round 8

22   
England
Heidi Clyde
England
David Clark
Wed 11:18 
23   
England
Trevor Ware
England
Josh Martin
Tue 20:30 
24   
England
Ivan Knight
Ireland
Dee Coogan
Tue 20:25 

Round 9

25   
Ireland
Dee Coogan
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
Tue 21:32 
26   
England
Josh Martin
England
Ivan Knight
Tue 21:12 
27   
England
David Clark
England
Trevor Ware
Tue 19:00 

Round 10

28   
England
Trevor Ware
England
Heidi Clyde
Tue 20:30 
29   
England
Ivan Knight
England
David Clark
Tue 21:13 
30   
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
England
Josh Martin
Tue 21:13 

Round 11

31   
England
Josh Martin
Ireland
Dee Coogan
Tue 21:32 
32   
England
David Clark
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
Sun 11:14 
33   
England
Heidi Clyde
England
Ivan Knight
Tue 21:13 

Round 12

34   
England
Ivan Knight
England
Trevor Ware
Tue 20:30 
35   
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
England
Heidi Clyde
Tue 19:16 
36   
Ireland
Dee Coogan
England
David Clark
Sun 11:15 

Round 13

37   
England
David Clark
England
Josh Martin
Tue 21:14 
38   
England
Heidi Clyde
Ireland
Dee Coogan
Thu 17:38 
39   
England
Trevor Ware
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
Tue 19:00 

Round 14

40   
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
England
Ivan Knight
Tue 21:31 
41   
Ireland
Dee Coogan
England
Trevor Ware
Tue 20:30 
42   
England
Josh Martin
England
Heidi Clyde
Tue 22:35 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment