Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 29, 2019

The Court Classic Tour - Grand Final

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Luke Gilbert
7 (6/1) 58 (37/21)
64%
2 Sam Boome
6 (5/1) 62 (37/25)
60%
3 Sean Hackett
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
3 paul stel
6 (4/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
5 Joel Scott
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
5 Michael Defraine
5 (3/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
5 Gary Willis
4 (2/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
5 luke watkins
4 (3/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
9 Ady Bonsor
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
Show more
9 Ian Fountain
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
9 Adam Degan
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
9 Joe Haywood
4 (2/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
13 John Roe
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
13 Shane Wood
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
13 Ben Peppercorn
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
13 matt pudney
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Andy Bunton
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
17 Jamie Stokes
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 Craig Scothern
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
17 Ryan Anderson
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Tom Brazil
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Josh Martin
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Ewan Peacock
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 Matthew Povey
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Ivan Knight
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Aziz Moussalek
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
999 Dom Cooney
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Craig Benstock
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Graham Tilley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ben Bushby
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Tony Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 29, 2019, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club
Contact Craig Scothern (cscothern84@gmail.com) and Ben Bushby

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Luke Gilbert
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Gary Willis
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Sun 09:30 
3   
United Kingdom
Ian Fountain
England
Sean Hackett
Sun 10:12 
4   
England
Shane Wood
Ben Bushby
Sun 09:30 
5   
paul stel
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
Sun 10:12 
6   
United Kingdom
Graham Tilley
United Kingdom
Andy Bunton
Sun 09:30 
7   
England
Ben Peppercorn
England
Matthew Povey
Sun 10:12 
8   
England
Sam Boome
England
John Roe
Sun 10:12 
9   
United Kingdom
Ady Bonsor
Morocco
Aziz Moussalek
Sun 10:12 
10   
United Kingdom
Jamie Stokes
Ewan Peacock
Sun 10:38 
11   
England
Tony Brown
England
Joe Haywood
Sun 10:30 
12   
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
England
Michael Defraine
Sun 10:59 
13   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Craig Scothern
Sun 10:30 
14   
England
Josh Martin
England
luke watkins
Sun 10:41 
15   
United Kingdom
Adam Degan
England
Ivan Knight
Sun 10:12 
16   
England
Tom Brazil
England
matt pudney
Sun 10:25 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Gary Willis
Sun 11:37 
18   
England
Sean Hackett
England
Shane Wood
Sun 11:43 
19   
paul stel
United Kingdom
Andy Bunton
Sun 11:02 
20   
England
Ben Peppercorn
England
Sam Boome
Sun 10:56 
21   
United Kingdom
Ady Bonsor
United Kingdom
Jamie Stokes
Sun 11:51 
22   
England
Joe Haywood
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
Sun 12:12 
23   
England
Craig Scothern
England
luke watkins
Sun 11:55 
24   
United Kingdom
Adam Degan
England
matt pudney
Sun 12:30 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
 
26   
United Kingdom
Ian Fountain
Ben Bushby
 
27   
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
United Kingdom
Graham Tilley
 
28   
England
Matthew Povey
England
John Roe
Sun 10:56 
29   
Morocco
Aziz Moussalek
Ewan Peacock
Sun 11:44 
30   
England
Tony Brown
England
Michael Defraine
 
31   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Josh Martin
 
32   
England
Ivan Knight
England
Tom Brazil
Sun 12:33 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
England
matt pudney
 
34   
United Kingdom
Ian Fountain
England
Craig Scothern
Sun 12:49 
35   
United Kingdom
Ryan Anderson
England
Joe Haywood
Sun 13:09 
36   
England
John Roe
United Kingdom
Jamie Stokes
Sun 13:09 
37   
Ewan Peacock
England
Ben Peppercorn
Sun 13:08 
38   
England
Michael Defraine
United Kingdom
Andy Bunton
Sun 12:15 
39   
England
Josh Martin
England
Shane Wood
Sun 13:07 
40   
England
Tom Brazil
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 13:40 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
England
Gary Willis
England
Sean Hackett
Sun 13:26 
42   
paul stel
England
Sam Boome
Sun 13:08 
43   
United Kingdom
Ady Bonsor
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
Sun 13:54 
44   
England
luke watkins
United Kingdom
Adam Degan
Sun 14:26 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
matt pudney
United Kingdom
Ian Fountain
Sun 14:26 
46   
England
Joe Haywood
England
John Roe
Sun 14:36 
47   
England
Ben Peppercorn
England
Michael Defraine
Sun 13:41 
48   
England
Shane Wood
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 14:21 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Ian Fountain
paul stel
Sun 15:56 
50   
England
Joe Haywood
England
Gary Willis
Sun 15:56 
51   
England
Michael Defraine
United Kingdom
Adam Degan
Sun 15:56 
52   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Ady Bonsor
Sun 15:09 

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
England
Sean Hackett
England
Michael Defraine
Sun 17:23 
54   
England
Sam Boome
England
Gary Willis
Sun 17:21 
55   
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
paul stel
Sun 17:21 
56   
England
luke watkins
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 17:21 

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
England
Sean Hackett
England
Sam Boome
Sun 18:53 
58   
paul stel
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 18:55 

Final

Race to 5
59   
England
Sam Boome
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 20:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants