Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12, 2019

The Corn Exchange £200 a man - Qualifier

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jan 12, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Contact Luke Colliver

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Graham Sherratt
India
Kully Nijjar
Sat 13:00  Table 1
2   
India
Jas Talwar
England
Simon Ashford
Sat 13:00  Table 4
3   
England
Lee Turner
England
Ben Green
Sat 13:22  Table 7
4   
England
Jason Hill
England
Diki Davis
Sat 13:21  Table 6
5   
England
Graham Betteridge
India
Chaz Bhogal
Sat 14:04  Table 1
6   
England
Richard Bates
England
Julia Betteridge
Sat 14:00  Table 3
7   
England
Callum Knott
England
Paul Eaton
Sat 14:41  Table 7
8   
England
Phill Handford
England
Phil Spencer
Sat 14:28  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
India
Kully Nijjar
India
Jas Talwar
Sat 15:33  Table 1
10   
England
Ben Green
England
Jason Hill
Sat 15:40  Table 4
11   
India
Chaz Bhogal
England
Richard Bates
Sat 16:29  Table 6
12   
England
Paul Eaton
England
Phil Spencer
Sat 15:31  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
England
Graham Sherratt
England
Simon Ashford
 
14   
England
Lee Turner
England
Diki Davis
 
15   
England
Graham Betteridge
England
Julia Betteridge
Sat 16:30  Table 3
16   
England
Callum Knott
England
Phill Handford
Sat 15:30  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
Simon Ashford
England
Phil Spencer
Sat 17:25  Table 1
18   
England
Lee Turner
England
Richard Bates
Sat 17:41  Table 4
19   
England
Graham Betteridge
England
Jason Hill
Sat 17:34  Table 7
20   
England
Phill Handford
India
Kully Nijjar
Sat 17:44  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 7
21   
India
Jas Talwar
England
Ben Green
Sat 18:39 
22   
India
Chaz Bhogal
England
Paul Eaton
 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
23   
England
Simon Ashford
England
Richard Bates
Sat 18:40 
24   
England
Graham Betteridge
India
Kully Nijjar
 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
England
Simon Ashford
England
Ben Green
Sat 20:14 
26   
England
Graham Betteridge
England
Paul Eaton
 

Semi final

Race to 7
27   
India
Jas Talwar
Drawn from match: 25-26
 
28   
India
Chaz Bhogal
Drawn from match: 25-26
 

Final

Race to 7
29   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment