Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2024

The Clubin Viikkokisa kevät 2024 #6/18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Jonathan Nylen
6 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
1250
2 Finland Teemu Vähänen
6 (5/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
1000
3 Finland Oscar Forsblom
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
750
3 Finland Amer Velic
5 (4/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
750
5 Finland Teemu Verto
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
600
5 Finland Janne Lahti
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
600
5 Finland Frida Svarvars
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
600
5 Finland Tomi Riiki
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
600
9 Finland Kim Käldman
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
450
Show more
9 Finland Mikael Unger
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
450
9 Finland Johan Blomqvist
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
450
9 Lebanon Ali Khalifeh
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
450
9 Finland Simo Korpela
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
450
9 Finland Jari Kauppinen
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
450
9 Finland Marko Kallio
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
450
9 Romania Claudiu Petre
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
450
17 Finland Matti Katajisto
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
325
17 Finland Rainer Fagerholm
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
325
17 Finland Mikko Suuronen
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
325
17 Vietnam Long Nguyen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
17 Bosnia and Herzegovina Malik Fajic
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
325
17 Finland Tiia Korpela
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
325
17 Finland Patrik Bexar
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
325
17 Finland Tommie Bagge
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
25 Finland Miika Korpela
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
225
Starts Feb 20, 2024, 5:30 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 20, 2024, 5:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Rankings Kevät kausi 2024 The Club Viikkokisa ranking
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Lebanon
Ali Khalifeh
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 17:32  Table 1
3   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Finland
Miika Korpela
-1
Tue 17:32  Table 2
4   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
-1
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Tue 17:32  Table 3
5   
Finland
Kim Käldman
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Finland
Teemu Verto
-1
Tue 17:32  Table 4
7   
Finland
Rainer Fagerholm
1
Finland
Amer Velic
0
Tue 17:32  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Tomi Riiki
 
9   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Tue 17:32  Table 6
11   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Tue 17:32  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Mikael Unger
 
13   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Walk Over
 
14   
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Tue 17:32  Table 8
15   
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
0
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
0
Tue 17:47  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
17   
Lebanon
Ali Khalifeh
0
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Tue 17:58  Table 5
18   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
-1
Tue 18:18  Table 5
19   
Finland
Kim Käldman
0
Finland
Teemu Verto
-1
Tue 18:23  Table 4
20   
Finland
Amer Velic
0
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Tue 17:58  Table 3
21   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Tue 18:12  Table 6
22   
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Finland
Mikael Unger
-1
Tue 18:10  Table 7
23   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Tue 18:12  Table 8
24   
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 18:16  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
 
26   
Finland
Miika Korpela
-1
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Tue 18:19  Table 2
27   
Walk Over
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
 
28   
Finland
Rainer Fagerholm
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Tommie Bagge
 
30   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Romania
Claudiu Petre
 
32   
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
R1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 18:38  Table 1
34   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Tue 19:10  Table 3
35   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Finland
Mikael Unger
-1
Tue 18:57  Table 7
36   
Finland
Rainer Fagerholm
1
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Tue 18:42  Table 6
37   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
R1
Tue 18:35  Table 3
38   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Finland
Kim Käldman
0
Tue 19:10  Table 4
39   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Tue 18:54  Table 5
40   
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
0
Lebanon
Ali Khalifeh
0
Tue 18:51  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Tue 20:21  Table 7
42   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
-1
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Tue 19:53  Table 2
43   
Finland
Teemu Verto
-1
R1
Lebanon
Ali Khalifeh
0
Tue 19:53  Table 3
44   
Finland
Amer Velic
0
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
R1
Tue 19:53  Table 4
45   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Finland
Mikael Unger
-1
Tue 19:53  Table 5
46   
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Finland
Kim Käldman
0
Tue 19:53  Table 6
47   
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Tue 19:53  Table 7
48   
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
0
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 19:53  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
-1
Tue 20:48  Table 7
50   
Finland
Teemu Verto
-1
Finland
Amer Velic
0
Tue 20:37  Table 6
51   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Tue 20:41  Table 5
52   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
0
Tue 20:35  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
-1
Finland
Amer Velic
0
Tue 21:13  Table 7
54   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
0
Tue 21:03  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
55   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
-1
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
R1
Tue 21:47  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants