Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 8, 2021

The Academy Doubles Open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Stoyan/ Stiliyan
5 (5/0) 56 (38/18)
68%
2 Stanimir/ Georgi
5 (4/1) 55 (36/19)
65%
3 Lyusi/ Tiklev
6 (4/2) 67 (38/29)
57%
3 Kris/ Spas
6 (4/2) 64 (36/28)
56%
5 Niki/ Teodor
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
5 Zhivko/ Evgeni
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
7 Shishiov/ Tsvetanov
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
7 Toshko/ Georgi
3 (1/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
9 David/ Zhelyazko
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Martina/ Niki
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
9 Yoan/ Krasi
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Boyan/ Joro
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
13 Ivo/ Martin
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Desi/ Andrei
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
Starts May 8, 2021, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Academy-Dianabad

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Bulgaria
Niki/ Teodor
Walk Over
 
2   
Bulgaria
Shishiov/ Tsvetanov
Bulgaria
David/ Zhelyazko
Sat 10:33  Table 1
3   
Bulgaria
Stoyan/ Stiliyan
Bulgaria
Martina/ Niki
Sat 10:34  Table 2
4   
Bulgaria
Ivo/ Martin
Bulgaria
Boyan/ Joro
Sat 11:33  Table 2
5   
Bulgaria
Desi/ Andrei
Bulgaria
Zhivko/ Evgeni
Sat 10:35  Table 3
6   
Bulgaria
Kris/ Spas
Bulgaria
Lyusi/ Tiklev
Sat 10:35  Table 5
7   
Bulgaria
Toshko/ Georgi
Bulgaria
Stanimir/ Georgi
Sat 10:36  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Yoan/ Krasi
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Bulgaria
Niki/ Teodor
Bulgaria
David/ Zhelyazko
Sat 12:06  Table 4
10   
Bulgaria
Stoyan/ Stiliyan
Bulgaria
Boyan/ Joro
Sat 12:26  Table 3
11   
Bulgaria
Zhivko/ Evgeni
Bulgaria
Lyusi/ Tiklev
Sat 12:35  Table 5
12   
Bulgaria
Stanimir/ Georgi
Bulgaria
Yoan/ Krasi
Sat 13:22  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Shishiov/ Tsvetanov
 
14   
Bulgaria
Martina/ Niki
Bulgaria
Ivo/ Martin
Sat 12:30  Table 2
15   
Bulgaria
Desi/ Andrei
Bulgaria
Kris/ Spas
Sat 12:35  Table 1
16   
Bulgaria
Toshko/ Georgi
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17   
Bulgaria
Shishiov/ Tsvetanov
Bulgaria
Yoan/ Krasi
Sat 14:43  Table 1
18   
Bulgaria
Martina/ Niki
Bulgaria
Lyusi/ Tiklev
Sat 14:39  Table 4
19   
Bulgaria
Kris/ Spas
Bulgaria
Boyan/ Joro
Sat 14:38 
20   
Bulgaria
Toshko/ Georgi
Bulgaria
David/ Zhelyazko
Sat 14:39  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
21   
Bulgaria
Niki/ Teodor
Bulgaria
Stoyan/ Stiliyan
Sat 14:39  Table 5
22   
Bulgaria
Zhivko/ Evgeni
Bulgaria
Stanimir/ Georgi
Sat 14:44  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23   
Bulgaria
Shishiov/ Tsvetanov
Bulgaria
Lyusi/ Tiklev
Sat 16:00  Table 5
24   
Bulgaria
Kris/ Spas
Bulgaria
Toshko/ Georgi
Sat 17:12  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
25   
Bulgaria
Lyusi/ Tiklev
Bulgaria
Niki/ Teodor
Sat 17:12  Table 5
26   
Bulgaria
Kris/ Spas
Bulgaria
Zhivko/ Evgeni
Sat 18:56  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 8
27   
Bulgaria
Stoyan/ Stiliyan
Bulgaria
Kris/ Spas
Sat 19:14  Table 3
28   
Bulgaria
Stanimir/ Georgi
R1
Bulgaria
Lyusi/ Tiklev
R1
Sat 19:14  Table 5

Final

Race to 9
29   
Bulgaria
Stoyan/ Stiliyan
Bulgaria
Stanimir/ Georgi
Sat 21:15  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants