Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 16 - August 18, 2019

Taom Billiards European Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Aug 16, 2019, 5:57 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (49 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 19:12  Table 4
3   
England
Sam Chambers
Michael Tomlinson
R1
Fri 17:06  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 21:02  Table 3
5   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Walk Over
 
6   
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
R1
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
R3
Fri 19:03  Table 3
7   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
Fri 20:59  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
9   
England
martin hazell
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Ireland
John Maher
Fri 22:01  Table 8
11   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Fri 21:31  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
13   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 20:03  Table 1
15   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 17:23  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
England
Tom Barley
 
17   
Rob Wilson
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 19:09  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Chris Day
Fri 17:06  Table 6
20   
Walk Over
England
Dean wilson
 
21   
England
Paul Silvester
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Mark Singleton
R2
Fri 21:02  Table 4
23   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Wales
Tom Cousins
Fri 19:03  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
England
David Portman
 
25   
England
Billy Webster
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Gary McLeod
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 19:03  Table 2
27   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Fri 21:07  Table 2
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
 
29   
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Stuart Wright
R1
England
John Turner
Fri 19:03  Table 8
31   
England
dave sanderson
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 17:06  Table 2
32   
Walk Over
England
Dom Cooney
 

Winner round 1

Race to 11
33   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 10:09  Table 6
34   
Michael Tomlinson
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 10:08  Table 7
35   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 10:08  Table 8
36   
England
Neil Raybone
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 10:00 
37   
England
martin hazell
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sat 10:08  Table 3
38   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 10:08  Table 1
39   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 10:08  Table 2
40   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Tom Barley
Sat 10:08  Table 4
41   
Rob Wilson
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 12:05  Table 2
42   
England
Chris Day
England
Dean wilson
Sat 12:07  Table 7
43   
England
Paul Silvester
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 11:44  Table 5
44   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
David Portman
Sat 12:07  Table 3
45   
England
Billy Webster
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 12:00 
46   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sat 12:37  Table 4
47   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
John Turner
Sat 12:00 
48   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:05  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 8
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
50   
England
Sam Chambers
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sat 11:47  Table 1
51   
Walk Over
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
 
52   
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Ireland
John Maher
 
54   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
England
Rikki Jones
 
56   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
58   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
England
Mark Singleton
 
60   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Gary McLeod
 
62   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
England
Stuart Wright
 
64   
England
dave sanderson
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
65   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 15:29  Table 7
66   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 15:30 
67   
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
R1
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sat 15:21  Table 2
68   
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
England
Billy Webster
Sat 15:30 
69   
Ireland
John Maher
England
David Portman
Sat 14:39  Table 4
70   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Paul Silvester
Sat 15:44  Table 6
71   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Dean wilson
Sat 15:33  Table 5
72   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 14:53  Table 3
73   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Tom Barley
Sat 13:22  Table 1
74   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 14:04  Table 7
75   
England
Mark Singleton
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 13:33  Table 3
76   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sat 14:05  Table 5
77   
England
Gary McLeod
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 14:00 
78   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 14:41  Table 6
79   
England
Stuart Wright
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 14:09  Table 2
80   
England
dave sanderson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:20  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 11
81   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 18:22  Table 7
82   
Wales
Craig Marsh
R1
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 18:23  Table 2
83   
England
martin hazell
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 18:23  Table 4
84   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 18:30  Table 8
85   
Rob Wilson
England
Chris Day
Sat 19:04  Table 3
86   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 18:44  Table 5
87   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 18:22  Table 6
88   
England
John Turner
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 18:23  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 8
89   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sat 16:50  Table 6
90   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
Sat 17:47  Table 3
91   
Ireland
John Maher
England
Paul Silvester
Sat 16:52  Table 5
92   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 16:58  Table 8
93   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 16:43  Table 7
94   
England
Mark Singleton
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sat 16:08  Table 3
95   
England
Gary McLeod
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 16:19  Table 1
96   
Michael Tomlinson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 16:21  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 8
97   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 21:18  Table 5
98   
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
England
martin hazell
Sat 20:18  Table 4
99   
England
Paul Silvester
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 19:59  Table 5
100   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 21:16  Table 6
101   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
John Turner
Sat 21:55  Table 8
102   
England
Mark Singleton
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 21:16  Table 7
103   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 20:01  Table 2
104   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Chris Day
Sat 21:56  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 11
105   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 22:03  Table 3
106   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 22:33  Table 6
107   
Rob Wilson
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 22:04  Table 1
108   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 22:14  Table 7

Loser round 5

Race to 8
109   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
Sat 22:33  Table 4
110   
England
Paul Silvester
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 23:05  Table 2
111   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 23:41  Table 3
112   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 23:04  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 8
113   
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
Rob Wilson
Sun 11:04  Table 7
114   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 11:04  Table 5
115   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 11:04  Table 6
116   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 11:04  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 11
117   
England
Neil Raybone
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 13:00 
118   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 13:00 
119   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 13:00 
120   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 13:00 

Semi final

Race to 11
121   
Winner of match 117
Winner of match 118
Sun 15:00 
122   
Winner of match 119
Winner of match 120
Sun 15:00 

Final

Race to 11
123   
Winner of match 121
Winner of match 122
Sun 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment