Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 19 - February 14, 2022

TOUR 2 SAT 8PM

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 19, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Blackball Association
Contact Tony Mc Donnell (tony_mc_2002@yahoo.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Dunne 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 0 0 0 0.737 9
2 RIchard O'Sullivan 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Chuiho Li 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Jason Ward 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark McSherry 3 3 0 0 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 9
2 Terry Parker 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Adrian Hammond 3 1 0 2 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
4 Noel Ward 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Keith Cahill 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 6
2 Paul Ferns 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 John Clarke 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 3
4 Shane Sexton 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gary Boylan 3 3 0 0 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 9
2 George Tierney 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 6
3 Greg Clarke 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 3
4 Ian Dignam 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Sat 23:03 
2-A   
Chuiho Li
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Sat 22:44 
3-B   
Ireland
Noel Ward
Ireland
Terry Parker
Sat 22:59 
4-B   
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
Ireland
Mark McSherry
Sat 21:58 
5-C   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Paul Ferns
Sat 21:17 
6-C   
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Shane Sexton
Sat 21:57 
7-D   
Ireland
George Tierney
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Sat 22:05 
8-D   
Ireland
Ian Dignam
Ireland
Greg Clarke
Sat 22:19 

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Sat 22:54 
10-A   
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Chuiho Li
Sat 23:05 
11-B   
Ireland
Noel Ward
Ireland
Mark McSherry
Sat 21:19 
12-B   
Ireland
Terry Parker
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
Sat 21:58 
13-C   
Ireland
John Clarke
Shane Sexton
Sat 23:22 
14-C   
Ireland
Paul Ferns
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Sat 23:34 
15-D   
Ireland
George Tierney
Ireland
Greg Clarke
Sat 22:23 
16-D   
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Ireland
Ian Dignam
Sat 22:55 

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Chuiho Li
Sat 22:45 
18-A   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Sat 22:47 
19-B   
Ireland
Noel Ward
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
Sat 22:34 
20-B   
Ireland
Mark McSherry
Ireland
Terry Parker
Sat 22:53 
21-C   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Sat 22:40 
22-C   
Shane Sexton
Ireland
Paul Ferns
Sat 22:37 
23-D   
Ireland
George Tierney
Ireland
Ian Dignam
Sat 23:24 
24-D   
Ireland
Greg Clarke
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Sat 23:06 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Ireland
Terry Parker
Sun 00:18 
26   
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Ireland
Mark McSherry
Sun 00:05 
27   
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Ireland
George Tierney
Sun 00:29 
28   
Ireland
Paul Ferns
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Sun 00:33 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Sun 01:17 
30   
Ireland
George Tierney
Ireland
Paul Ferns
Sun 01:17 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Ireland
Paul Ferns
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants