Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11 - June 13, 2021

TORINO SNOOKER CUP

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Gianluca Manoli
7 (7/0) 17 (15/2)
88%
36, 21, 21, 16, 11
2 Antonio Foti
7 (5/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
47, 28, 22, 22, 20
3 Marco Giuliano
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
46, 25, 24, 18, 14
3 Eugenio Staccione
6 (5/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
24, 22, 20, 17, 17
5 Marco Palmieri
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
41, 36, 24, 16
5 Simone Coviello
6 (4/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
20, 17, 14
5 Valerio Grandi
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
31, 30, 22, 13
5 Gian Luca De Marco
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
16, 16, 14
9 Riccardo Marangon
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
22, 21, 14
Show more
9 SIMONE GIORDANO
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
18, 16
9 Alessandro Panzeri
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
21, 16
9 Marco Palma
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
19, 16, 13
9 Basem El Fatairy
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
19, 14, 13, 12
9 Fortunato Anzalone
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
26, 18, 14
9 Paolo Giangualano
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
25
9 Albi Rama
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
22, 11
17 adamo uboldi
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
25, 20, 15
17 Daniele Marangon
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
20
17 Massimiliano Acquati
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
23, 14
17 Francesco Fava
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
13
17 Francesco Torres
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Shahin Shadiloo
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
12
17 Andrea Stropparo
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
34, 14
17 Vitaliy Martynyuk
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
14
25 Marco Gualeni
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
20, 16
25 Giuseppe Currò
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
25 Marino Antonioli
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
25 Omar Ravasio
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
13, 11
25 Chengai Ye
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
25 Amine Ouroufi
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
25 Andrea Stoli
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13
25 Christian Capozzolo
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
12, 11
33 WALK OVER FIBIS 1
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
Entry deadline Jun 6, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 11, 2021, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (33 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer FIBIS - POCKET
Contact Luigi Di Moro (luigidimoro@libero.it)
More info
Venerdi 11 e sabato 12 giugno gironi di qualificazione round robin
domenica 13 giugno finali ad eliminazione diretta
Info 3925434406

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Basem El Fatairy 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Simone Coviello 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 adamo uboldi 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Omar Ravasio 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
5 WALK OVER FIBIS 1 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gianluca Manoli 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Gian Luca De Marco 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Massimiliano Acquati 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Christian Capozzolo 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Eugenio Staccione 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Alessandro Panzeri 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Francesco Fava 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Giuseppe Currò 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 SIMONE GIORDANO 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Marco Palma 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Daniele Marangon 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Marco Gualeni 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Antonio Foti 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Paolo Giangualano 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Shahin Shadiloo 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Chengai Ye 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marco Giuliano 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Albi Rama 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Vitaliy Martynyuk 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Andrea Stoli 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fortunato Anzalone 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Riccardo Marangon 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Francesco Torres 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Amine Ouroufi 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marco Palmieri 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Valerio Grandi 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Andrea Stropparo 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Marino Antonioli 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Italy
adamo uboldi
Italy
WALK OVER FIBIS 1
Fri 14:45 
2-A   
Egypt
Basem El Fatairy
Italy
Simone Coviello
Fri 17:21 
3-B   
Italy
Gianluca Manoli
Italy
Massimiliano Acquati
Fri 18:00 
4-B   
Italy
Christian Capozzolo
Italy
Gian Luca De Marco
Fri 18:00 
5-C   
Italy
Eugenio Staccione
Italy
Giuseppe Currò
Fri 23:27 
6-C   
Italy
Alessandro Panzeri
Italy
Francesco Fava
Fri 23:27 
7-D   
Italy
Marco Gualeni
Italy
Daniele Marangon
Sat 17:11 
8-D   
Italy
Marco Palma
Italy
SIMONE GIORDANO
Sat 17:10 
9-E   
Italy
Antonio Foti
Italy
Chengai Ye
Sat 17:03 
10-E   
Italy
Paolo Giangualano
Italy
Shahin Shadiloo
Sat 17:13 
11-F   
Italy
Marco Giuliano
Albania
Albi Rama
Sat 17:20 
12-F   
Italy
Andrea Stoli
Italy
Vitaliy Martynyuk
Sat 17:19 
13-G   
Italy
Fortunato Anzalone
Italy
Francesco Torres
Sat 21:39 
14-G   
Italy
Riccardo Marangon
Italy
Amine Ouroufi
Sat 21:39 
15-H   
Italy
Valerio Grandi
Italy
Marino Antonioli
Sat 17:22 
16-H   
Italy
Marco Palmieri
Italy
Andrea Stropparo
Sat 17:29 

Round 2

Race to 2
17-A   
Italy
WALK OVER FIBIS 1
Italy
Simone Coviello
Fri 14:45 
18-A   
Italy
adamo uboldi
Italy
Omar Ravasio
Fri 17:13 
19-B   
Italy
Gianluca Manoli
Italy
Gian Luca De Marco
Fri 17:13 
20-B   
Italy
Massimiliano Acquati
Italy
Christian Capozzolo
Fri 17:20 
21-C   
Italy
Eugenio Staccione
Italy
Francesco Fava
Fri 22:00 
22-C   
Italy
Giuseppe Currò
Italy
Alessandro Panzeri
Fri 21:59 
23-D   
Italy
Marco Gualeni
Italy
SIMONE GIORDANO
Sat 17:12 
24-D   
Italy
Daniele Marangon
Italy
Marco Palma
Sat 17:14 
25-E   
Italy
Antonio Foti
Italy
Shahin Shadiloo
Sat 17:09 
26-E   
Italy
Chengai Ye
Italy
Paolo Giangualano
Sat 17:03 
27-F   
Italy
Marco Giuliano
Italy
Vitaliy Martynyuk
Sat 21:27 
28-F   
Albania
Albi Rama
Italy
Andrea Stoli
Sat 17:29 
29-G   
Italy
Fortunato Anzalone
Italy
Amine Ouroufi
Sat 21:33 
30-G   
Italy
Francesco Torres
Italy
Riccardo Marangon
Sat 21:36 
31-H   
Italy
Valerio Grandi
Italy
Andrea Stropparo
Sat 21:38 
32-H   
Italy
Marino Antonioli
Italy
Marco Palmieri
Sat 21:39 

Round 3

Race to 2
33-A   
Italy
Simone Coviello
Italy
Omar Ravasio
Fri 14:45 
34-A   
Italy
WALK OVER FIBIS 1
Egypt
Basem El Fatairy
Fri 14:46 
35-B   
Italy
Gianluca Manoli
Italy
Christian Capozzolo
Fri 14:42 
36-B   
Italy
Gian Luca De Marco
Italy
Massimiliano Acquati
Fri 14:43 
37-C   
Italy
Eugenio Staccione
Italy
Alessandro Panzeri
Fri 19:52 
38-C   
Italy
Francesco Fava
Italy
Giuseppe Currò
Fri 21:45 
39-D   
Italy
Marco Gualeni
Italy
Marco Palma
Sat 10:15 
40-D   
Italy
SIMONE GIORDANO
Italy
Daniele Marangon
Sat 10:15 
41-E   
Italy
Antonio Foti
Italy
Paolo Giangualano
Sat 10:16 
42-E   
Italy
Shahin Shadiloo
Italy
Chengai Ye
Sat 10:16 
43-F   
Italy
Marco Giuliano
Italy
Andrea Stoli
Sat 17:19 
44-F   
Italy
Vitaliy Martynyuk
Albania
Albi Rama
Sat 17:17 
45-G   
Italy
Fortunato Anzalone
Italy
Riccardo Marangon
Sat 17:18 
46-G   
Italy
Amine Ouroufi
Italy
Francesco Torres
Sat 17:22 
47-H   
Italy
Valerio Grandi
Italy
Marco Palmieri
Sat 21:37 
48-H   
Italy
Andrea Stropparo
Italy
Marino Antonioli
Sat 21:36 

Round 4

Race to 2
49-A   
Italy
Omar Ravasio
Egypt
Basem El Fatairy
Fri 19:00 
50-A   
Italy
Simone Coviello
Italy
adamo uboldi
Fri 19:01 

Round 5

Race to 2
51-A   
Egypt
Basem El Fatairy
Italy
adamo uboldi
Fri 14:44 
52-A   
Italy
Omar Ravasio
Italy
WALK OVER FIBIS 1
Fri 14:46 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
53   
Italy
Antonio Foti
Italy
Alessandro Panzeri
Sun 10:04 
54   
Italy
Fortunato Anzalone
Italy
Simone Coviello
Sun 10:04 
55   
Italy
Eugenio Staccione
Italy
Marco Palma
Sun 10:04 
56   
Italy
SIMONE GIORDANO
Italy
Valerio Grandi
Sun 10:04 
57   
Italy
Marco Palmieri
Italy
Riccardo Marangon
Sun 12:00 
58   
Italy
Marco Giuliano
Italy
Paolo Giangualano
Sun 12:00 
59   
Egypt
Basem El Fatairy
Italy
Gian Luca De Marco
Sun 12:00 
60   
Italy
Gianluca Manoli
Albania
Albi Rama
Sun 12:00 

Quarter final

Race to 2
61   
Italy
Antonio Foti
Italy
Simone Coviello
Sun 14:04 
62   
Italy
Eugenio Staccione
Italy
Valerio Grandi
Sun 14:03 
63   
Italy
Marco Palmieri
Italy
Marco Giuliano
Sun 14:04 
64   
Italy
Gian Luca De Marco
Italy
Gianluca Manoli
Sun 14:04 

Semi final

Race to 2
65   
Italy
Antonio Foti
Italy
Eugenio Staccione
Sun 15:32 
66   
Italy
Marco Giuliano
Italy
Gianluca Manoli
Sun 15:32 

Final

Race to 3
67   
Italy
Antonio Foti
Italy
Gianluca Manoli
Sun 20:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants