Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 4, 2019

TNO Data Science Poolkoppel Tournament

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lennart & Jeanette
4 (4/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
2 Victor & Merel
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
3 Mike & Freek
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3 Kit & Ajay
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Robin & Madelon
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
5 Andre & Monica
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
7 Riccardo & Natasja
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
7 Jeroen & Roos
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Jun 4, 2019, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jok Tang and Awin Sewgobind

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Victor & Merel 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Kit & Ajay 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Andre & Monica 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Riccardo & Natasja 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lennart & Jeanette 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Mike & Freek 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Robin & Madelon 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Jeroen & Roos 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Riccardo & Natasja
Netherlands
Kit & Ajay
Tue 20:40 
2-A   
Netherlands
Andre & Monica
Netherlands
Victor & Merel
Tue 20:41 
3-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen & Roos
Netherlands
Lennart & Jeanette
Tue 20:41 
4-B   
Netherlands
Robin & Madelon
Netherlands
Mike & Freek
Tue 20:41 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Netherlands
Riccardo & Natasja
Netherlands
Victor & Merel
Tue 21:11 
6-A   
Netherlands
Kit & Ajay
Netherlands
Andre & Monica
Tue 21:11 
7-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen & Roos
Netherlands
Mike & Freek
Tue 21:24 
8-B   
Netherlands
Lennart & Jeanette
Netherlands
Robin & Madelon
Tue 21:24 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Netherlands
Riccardo & Natasja
Netherlands
Andre & Monica
Tue 21:23 
10-A   
Netherlands
Victor & Merel
Netherlands
Kit & Ajay
Tue 21:23 
11-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen & Roos
Netherlands
Robin & Madelon
Tue 21:12 
12-B   
Netherlands
Mike & Freek
Netherlands
Lennart & Jeanette
Tue 21:12 

Final

Race to 1
13   
Netherlands
Victor & Merel
Netherlands
Lennart & Jeanette
Tue 22:38 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment