Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 26, 2021

THURSDAY 8-BALL

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cristian Surdea
5 (5/0) 30 (22/8)
73%
2 Marius Blaj
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
3 Andrei Kiss
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
3 Stelian Florean
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Mihai Tol
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Ovidiu Iusan
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
7 Ingo Kelemen
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
7 George Liubimirescu
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Dragos Bonte
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
9 Ionas Mascas
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
Starts Aug 26, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer House of Pool
Contact Cristian Surdea (cristiansurdea@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Romania
Ovidiu Iusan
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Thu 19:27 
2   
Romania
Ingo Kelemen
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Romania
George Liubimirescu
 
4   
Romania
Mihai Tol
Romania
Andrei Kiss
Thu 19:55 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
5   
Romania
Ionas Mascas
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Thu 19:55 
6   
Romania
Ingo Kelemen
Romania
Stelian Florean
Thu 19:27 
7   
Romania
Marius Blaj
Romania
George Liubimirescu
Thu 19:55 
8   
Romania
Mihai Tol
Romania
Dragos Bonte
Thu 20:19 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
9   
Romania
Ovidiu Iusan
Romania
Dragos Bonte
Thu 20:33 
10   
Walk Over
Romania
George Liubimirescu
 
11   
Walk Over
Romania
Ingo Kelemen
 
12   
Romania
Andrei Kiss
Romania
Ionas Mascas
Thu 20:18 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
13   
Romania
Ovidiu Iusan
Romania
George Liubimirescu
Thu 21:23 
14   
Romania
Ingo Kelemen
Romania
Andrei Kiss
Thu 20:55 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
15   
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Romania
Stelian Florean
Thu 20:23 
16   
Romania
Marius Blaj
Romania
Mihai Tol
Thu 20:45 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
17   
Romania
Ovidiu Iusan
Romania
Stelian Florean
Thu 22:13 
18   
Romania
Andrei Kiss
Romania
Mihai Tol
Thu 21:59 

Semi final

Race to 5
19   
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Romania
Andrei Kiss
Thu 23:12 
20   
Romania
Marius Blaj
Romania
Stelian Florean
Thu 23:04 

Final

Race to 5
21   
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Romania
Marius Blaj
Thu 23:45 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants