Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 31, 2019

T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E6 2019 - Main

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bob Harris
6 (5/1) 62 (39/23)
63%
15
2 Filip Krawczyk
6 (4/2) 62 (31/31)
50%
12
3 Jaspal Bamotra
5 (4/1) 44 (31/13)
70%
10
3 Mark Foster
5 (4/1) 47 (31/16)
66%
10
5 Mark James Parker
4 (2/2) 42 (17/25)
40%
8
5 George Katsaras
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
8
5 Ali Hirji Kheraj
5 (3/2) 49 (29/20)
59%
8
5 Ali Asghar Merchant
5 (4/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
8
9 Phil Wildman
2 (2/0) 24 (14/10)
58%
5
Show more
9 Shakz Islam
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
5
9 Larry Catapang
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
5
9 Mark Newell
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5
9 Luke Rollison
4 (2/2) 41 (17/24)
41%
5
9 Hasan Shahid
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5
9 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5
9 Dean Passer
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
5
17 Tom Staveley
3 (1/2) 28 (8/20)
29%
3
17 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
3
17 Garry Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
3
17 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
17 Cregg Bear
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
3
17 Jay McCarthy
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
3
17 László László Zsom
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
3
17 Chris Seville
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
3
17 Raffy Gonzales
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
3
17 Barrie Taylor
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
17 Jay Harrison
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
3
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Alan Morgan
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
3
33 Anthony Ginn
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Mark Hughes
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Paul Humber
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Claudio Gracea
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Liam Davis
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
Entry deadline Aug 31, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 31, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E6 - Aug 31st 2019
==================================================

Date: Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.15 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day. DE48-/42-K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Top 16 Seeded to Round 2
Entry Fee: £50 (includes compulsary 1 rack shoot-out).
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2019 £25.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £2,205 starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Paul Humber
2
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 08:28  Table 4
2   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
4   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
Sat 08:29  Table 5
6   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Philippines
Larry Catapang
 
8   
United Kingdom
Lee Gibson
1
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 08:29  Table 6
9   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
United Kingdom
Claudio Gracea
2
Sat 08:29  Table 7
10   
Cyprus
George Katsaras
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
12   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
1
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 08:29  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 08:29  Table 19
14   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
 
16   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
Sat 08:29  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 11:34  Table 6
18   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 08:30  Table 29
19   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 08:30  Table 30
20   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 10:42  Table 30
21   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
Sat 11:06  Table 8
22   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 08:30  Table 21
23   
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
Sat 10:28  Table 6
24   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 10:00  Table 21
25   
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
3
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
Sat 10:28  Table 7
26   
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
Sat 10:49  Table 21
27   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 10:54  Table 20
28   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 11:07  Table 29
29   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 11:16  Table 4
30   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 10:54  Table 5
31   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Fri 10:30 
32   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Sat 10:59  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Paul Humber
2
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Sat 11:53  Table 30
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
 
35   
Walk Over
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
 
36   
Walk Over
United States
Jay McCarthy
 
37   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 12:33  Table 20
38   
Walk Over
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
39   
Walk Over
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
 
40   
United Kingdom
Lee Gibson
1
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
 
41   
United Kingdom
Claudio Gracea
2
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 11:51  Table 19
42   
Walk Over
Philippines
Larry Catapang
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
44   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
1
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
Sat 11:57  Table 8
45   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 11:54  Table 7
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
 
48   
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 12:53  Table 21

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
Sat 14:34  Table 4
50   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 14:34  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
Sat 14:34  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
Sat 14:34  Table 7
53   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 14:34  Table 8
54   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
Sat 14:34  Table 19
55   
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 14:34  Table 20
56   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 14:35  Table 21
57   
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
3
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
58   
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
 
59   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 14:35  Table 29
60   
England
Chris Seville
-1
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Sat 14:35  Table 30
61   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 15:48  Table 21
62   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 15:36  Table 7
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 15:36  Table 8
64   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
Sat 15:36  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 16:02  Table 30
66   
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
Sat 16:03  Table 4
67   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
Sat 16:05  Table 20
68   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 16:05  Table 19
69   
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
3
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
Sat 16:01  Table 6
70   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Sat 16:11  Table 29
71   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 17:11  Table 29
72   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 16:42  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
Sat 17:12  Table 21
74   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 17:23  Table 19
75   
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 17:13  Table 30
76   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 17:56  Table 29

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sat 18:17  Table 20
78   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 19:12  Table 30

Final

Race to 7
79   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 20:17  Table 30

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment