Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3, 2019

T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E5 2019 - Main

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nick Hampton
6 (6/0) 72 (42/30)
58%
15
2 Dmitry Mitia
6 (4/2) 62 (37/25)
60%
12
3 Tomasz Jedlecki
5 (4/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
10
3 Chris Seville
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
10
5 Rich Fulwell
4 (2/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
8
5 Anthony Ginn
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
8
5 wayne rooke
5 (3/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
8
5 Jakub Jedlecki
5 (3/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
8
9 Steve Chick
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
5
Show more
9 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
5
9 Jaspal Bamotra
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
5
9 Mark Hughes
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
5
9 Bob Harris
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
5
9 Larry Catapang
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
5
9 Ali Asghar Merchant
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5
9 David Grayland
3 (2/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
5
17 Mark James Parker
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
3
17 Phil Wildman
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
3
17 Antochi Vlad
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
3
17 Alan Bell
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
3
17 Cregg Bear
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Alex Colgan
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Richard Saunders
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
3
17 Barrie Taylor
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
25 Steven Della Pietra
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
25 Ali Hirji Kheraj
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
25 Naj Joshi
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
Entry deadline Aug 3, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 3, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E5 - Aug 3rd 2019
==================================================

Date: Saturday 3rd Aug 2019
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.15 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day. DE48-/42-K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Top 16 Seeded to Round 2
Entry Fee: £50 (includes compulsary 1 rack shoot-out).
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2019 £25.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £2,100 starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Walk Over
 
2   
England
wayne rooke
0
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 09:32  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
Sat 09:50  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 09:50  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
David Grayland
2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 09:50  Table 7
7   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 09:50  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
 
9   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 09:50  Table 30
11   
United Kingdom
Steve Brightside Della
0
England
Richard Saunders
2
Sat 09:50  Table 29
12   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 09:50  Table 21
13   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 10:41  Table 29
14   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 10:30  Table 30
15   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
Sat 09:50  Table 20
16   
Walk Over
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
England
wayne rooke
0
Sat 10:49  Table 21
18   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 10:54  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
David Grayland
2
Sat 10:55 
20   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 10:51  Table 4
21   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 10:36  Table 5
22   
England
Richard Saunders
2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 10:52  Table 8
23   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 12:30  Table 6
24   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
3
Sat 10:55  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
 
26   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
Sat 10:57  Table 20
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
 
28   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
 
30   
United Kingdom
Steve Brightside Della
0
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
Sat 11:52  Table 21
31   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 12:30  Table 29
32   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
3
Sat 11:45  Table 7
34   
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 13:26  Table 20
35   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
England
Richard Saunders
2
Sat 11:59  Table 30
36   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 11:11  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 11:56  Table 4
38   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
39   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Sat 14:00  Table 8
40   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
England
wayne rooke
0
Sat 11:45  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
Sat 14:54  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
3
Sat 14:54  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
David Grayland
2
England
wayne rooke
0
Sat 14:55  Table 6
44   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 14:55  Table 8
45   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
Sat 14:55  Table 20
46   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 14:55  Table 21
47   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 14:55  Table 29
48   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 14:55  Table 30

Quarter final

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
3
Sat 16:19  Table 29
50   
England
wayne rooke
0
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 15:59  Table 21
51   
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 16:00  Table 30
52   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 16:06  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
53   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
3
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 17:18  Table 30
54   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 17:15  Table 21

Final

Race to 7
55   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 18:01  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment