Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11, 2019

T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E4 2019 - Main

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 László László Zsom
8 (7/1) 94 (54/40)
57%
15
2 Luke Rollison
6 (5/1) 66 (39/27)
59%
12
3 Anthony Ginn
5 (4/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
10
3 Bob Harris
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
10
5 Dmitry Mitia
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
8
5 Mark Hughes
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
8
5 Alan Bell
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
8
5 Chris Diston
5 (4/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
8
9 Tom Staveley
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5
Show more
9 Mark Williams
4 (2/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
5
9 Steven Della Pietra
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
5
9 Steve Davison
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
5
9 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
5
9 Mark Newell
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
5
9 Richard Saunders
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
5
9 Danny Douane
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
5
17 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
3
17 Mark James Parker
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
3
17 Phil Wildman
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
3
17 Spencer Oliver
4 (2/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
3
17 Veselin Papradanov
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Alexandra Cunha
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
3
17 Mark Foster
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
3
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Naj Joshi
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
3
17 Hasan Shahid
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
3
17 Alan Morgan
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
3
17 Barrie Taylor
4 (2/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
3
17 Richard Main
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
3
17 Jay Harrison
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
3
17 Dan Suh
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
3
33 Nick Hampton
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Garry Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Shakz Islam
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Julian Patino
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Manpreet Panesar
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
1
Entry deadline May 11, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 11, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E4 - May 11th 2019
==================================================

Date: Saturday 11th May 2019
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.15 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day. DE48-/42-K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Top 16 Seeded to Round 2
Entry Fee: £50 (includes compulsary 1 rack shoot-out).
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2019 £25.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £1,720 starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
England
Richard Saunders
2
Sat 09:45  Table 4
2   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 09:45  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 09:45  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 09:45  Table 7
6   
England
Richard Main
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
 
8   
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
England
Chris Diston
1
Sat 09:45  Table 8
9   
United Kingdom
Manpreet Panesar
3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 09:49  Table 30
10   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
 
12   
United Kingdom
Julian Patino
1
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 09:49  Table 20
13   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 09:46  Table 21
14   
Ali Asghar Merchant
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
16   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 09:46  Table 29

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 11:14  Table 6
18   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 10:42  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 11:20  Table 21
20   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 11:39  Table 4
21   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 11:48  Table 5
22   
England
Richard Main
-1
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 10:46  Table 21
23   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 10:46  Table 8
24   
England
Chris Diston
1
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 12:22  Table 20
25   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 12:01  Table 30
26   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 10:49  Table 4
27   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
3
Sat 10:53  Table 7
28   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 12:07  Table 29
29   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
Sat 12:17  Table 7
30   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 11:00  Table 20
31   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 11:01  Table 30
32   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 10:57  Table 29

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
England
Richard Saunders
2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 13:07  Table 30
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
35   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 12:31  Table 8
36   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 13:25  Table 20
37   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 13:06  Table 5
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
 
39   
Walk Over
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
 
40   
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 13:10  Table 29
41   
United Kingdom
Manpreet Panesar
3
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 13:26  Table 7
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
 
43   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
 
44   
United Kingdom
Julian Patino
1
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 13:06  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 12:43  Table 6
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
 
48   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 12:36  Table 21

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 15:33  Table 4
50   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 15:33  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
England
Richard Saunders
2
Sat 15:34  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 15:34  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 15:34  Table 8
54   
England
Richard Main
-1
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 15:34  Table 20
55   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 15:34  Table 21
56   
England
Chris Diston
1
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 15:34  Table 29
57   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
3
Sat 15:35  Table 30
58   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 16:19  Table 5
59   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 16:22  Table 8
60   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 16:24  Table 30
61   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 16:25  Table 29
62   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 16:35  Table 21
63   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 16:43  Table 7
64   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 16:47  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 17:26  Table 30
66   
England
Richard Saunders
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 16:53  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 17:29  Table 21
68   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
England
Chris Diston
1
Sat 16:52  Table 20
69   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Sat 17:33  Table 8
70   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 17:30  Table 4
71   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 17:40  Table 6
72   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 17:57  Table 29

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 18:54  Table 20
74   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
England
Chris Diston
1
Sat 18:54  Table 21
75   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 18:55  Table 29
76   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Sat 18:55  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 20:18  Table 30
78   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 20:07  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
79   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 21:54  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment