Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 2, 2019

T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E2 2019 - Main

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Luke Rollison
7 (7/0) 75 (49/26)
65%
15
2 Dmitry Mitia
6 (5/1) 60 (38/22)
63%
12
3 Mark Foster
5 (4/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
10
3 Chris Seville
5 (4/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
10
5 Mark Hughes
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
8
5 Mark Newell
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
8
5 George Laurenzi-Grech
5 (4/1) 58 (31/27)
53%
8
5 Dean Passer
5 (3/2) 58 (29/29)
50%
8
9 Garry Oyangoren
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
5
Show more
9 Mark Williams
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
5
9 Vesilin Papradanov
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
5
9 Shakz Islam
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
5
9 Alexandra Cunha
5 (3/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
5
9 Andy Esgrove
5 (3/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
5
9 Danny Douane
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
5
9 Richard Main
5 (3/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
5
17 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
3
17 Mark James Parker
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
3
17 Nick Hampton
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
3
17 Anthony Ginn
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
3
17 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
3
17 wayne rooke
4 (2/2) 43 (18/25)
42%
3
17 László László Zsom
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3
17 Chris Diston
4 (2/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
3
17 Naj Joshi
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
3
17 Hasan Shahid
4 (2/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
3
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
4 (2/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
3
17 John Byatt
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
3
17 Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
3
17 Marcio Remedios
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
3
33 Steve Chick
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
1
33 Spencer Oliver
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Alex Colgan
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
1
33 Mark Knightley
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
1
33 Jakub Jedlecki
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Morray Dolan
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Olly Meredith
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Chester Bowerman
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
1
33 Claudiu Gracea
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Aaron Jacobs
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Barrie Taylor
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Andy Lacey
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
Entry deadline Mar 2, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 2, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series Event 2 2019

Date: Sat 2nd March
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.30 2nd session, 11.30 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32 DE. 32-KO
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Entry Fee: £50 T9B Members. (Includes Compulsary 1 Rack Shoot-Out).
£60 T9B Non Members.
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members - +£10. Membership for 2019 - £25.
Entry Fee: New player's half price comp entry for their 1st event.
Seeding: Top 16 in Rankings avoid pre-lim
Grand Final Place: Winner of 1 rack & Top 16 in Rankings after E8


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £1120 starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 09:11  Table 4
2   
England
Andy Lacey
1
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 09:11  Table 5
3   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 09:26  Table 19
4   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
Sat 09:26  Table 6
5   
England
wayne rooke
0
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 09:26  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
Sat 09:26  Table 8
7   
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
3
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
Sat 09:26  Table 20
8   
United Kingdom
Aaron Jacobs
3
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 09:26  Table 21
9   
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
1
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Sat 09:26  Table 29
10   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
2
Sat 09:26  Table 30
11   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 10:17  Table 5
12   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 10:17  Table 6
13   
John Byatt
2
Italy
Claudiu Gracea
3
Sat 10:21  Table 7
14   
England
Richard Main
-1
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 10:22  Table 20
15   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
England
Chris Diston
0
Sat 10:22  Table 29
16   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
-3
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 10:27  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 10:30  Table 21
18   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 10:50  Table 8
19   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 11:02  Table 20
20   
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 10:51  Table 30
21   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
England
wayne rooke
0
Sat 11:11  Table 5
22   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 11:41  Table 5
23   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
3
Sat 11:42  Table 21
24   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 11:42  Table 19
25   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Sat 10:42  Table 19
26   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Sat 11:44  Table 7
27   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 11:54  Table 20
28   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 12:12  Table 6
29   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
John Byatt
2
Sat 11:57  Table 4
30   
England
Richard Main
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 11:57  Table 30
31   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
England
Chris Diston
0
Sat 12:06  Table 29
32   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 12:16  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 14:19  Table 6
34   
England
Andy Lacey
1
England
Chris Diston
0
Sat 13:58  Table 20
35   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
England
Richard Main
-1
Sat 13:58  Table 19
36   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
John Byatt
2
Sat 13:57  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 13:52  Table 7
38   
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 13:36  Table 21
39   
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 13:09  Table 29
40   
United Kingdom
Aaron Jacobs
3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 13:31  Table 6
41   
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
1
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 13:03  Table 4
42   
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
2
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
3
Sat 13:02  Table 8
43   
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 13:02  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
England
wayne rooke
0
Sat 12:57  Table 30
45   
Italy
Claudiu Gracea
3
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 12:55  Table 7
46   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 12:38  Table 19
47   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 12:31  Table 20
48   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
-3
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 12:29  Table 21

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
England
Richard Main
-1
Sat 16:18  Table 4
50   
England
Chris Seville
-1
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
2
Sat 16:16  Table 5
51   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
England
wayne rooke
0
Sat 16:16  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 16:16  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 17:17  Table 20
54   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 16:18  Table 19
55   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 16:16  Table 20
56   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
England
Chris Diston
0
Sat 16:17  Table 8
57   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 16:17  Table 30
58   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 16:17  Table 21
59   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
John Byatt
2
Sat 16:18  Table 29
60   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 16:56  Table 4
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 17:04  Table 6
62   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 17:11  Table 19
63   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
Sat 17:17  Table 8
64   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 17:17  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
England
Richard Main
-1
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 17:23  Table 7
66   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
Sat 17:24  Table 21
67   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
Sat 17:58  Table 20
68   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 17:26  Table 30
69   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 17:29  Table 29
70   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 18:26  Table 7
71   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 19:14  Table 20
72   
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 18:31  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
Sat 18:30  Table 6
74   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 19:04  Table 30
75   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 20:11  Table 19
76   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
Sat 20:16  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
England
Chris Seville
-1
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 20:25  Table 20
78   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 21:27  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
79   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Sat 22:20  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment