Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2, 2019

T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E1 2019 - Main

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Luke Rollison
7 (7/0) 83 (49/34)
59%
15
2 Anthony Ginn
6 (5/1) 63 (39/24)
62%
12
3 Tom Staveley
5 (4/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
10
3 Nick Hampton
5 (4/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
10
5 Steve Chick
5 (3/2) 56 (28/28)
50%
8
5 Phil Wildman
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
8
5 Vesilin Papradanov
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
8
5 Stefan Mesedzhiev
5 (3/2) 51 (31/20)
61%
8
9 Mark James Parker
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
5
Show more
9 Dmitry Mitia
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
5
9 Spencer Oliver
5 (3/2) 58 (27/31)
47%
5
9 Bob Harris
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
5
9 Mark Newell
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
5
9 László László Zsom
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
5
9 Olly Meredith
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
5
9 Danny Douane
5 (3/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
5
17 Garry Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
3
17 Mark Williams
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
3
17 Rikki Hatherley
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
3
17 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
3
17 Shakz Islam
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
3
17 Dylan Thomas
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
3
17 Cregg Bear
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
3
17 Alexandra Cunha
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
3
17 Mark Foster
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
3
17 Mark Knightley
4 (2/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
3
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
3
17 John Byatt
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
3
17 Aaron Jacobs
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
3
17 Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
3
17 Barrie Taylor
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
3
33 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Alex Colgan
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
1
33 Chris Diston
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Tomasz Jedlecki
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
1
33 Naj Joshi
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
1
33 Hasan Shahid
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
1
33 Richard Saunders
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
1
33 Wayne Davis
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Wil Burtenshaw
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Danny Barnes
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Michael Kearney
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
1
33 Raffy Gonzales
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
1
33 Adrian Pollard
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
1
33 Wes King
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
Entry deadline Feb 2, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 2, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series Event 1 2019

Date: Sat 2nd February
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.30 2nd session, 11.30 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32 DE. 32-KO
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Entry Fee: £50 T9B Members. (Includes Compulsary 1 Rack Shoot-Out).
£60 T9B Non Members.
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members - +£10. Membership for 2019 - £25.
Entry Fee: New player's half price comp entry for their 1st event.
Seeding: Top 16 in Rankings avoid pre-lim
Grand Final Place: Winner of 1 rack & Top 16 in Rankings after E8


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £895 starting pot

Calcutta: Wed before the event


PAYMENT DETAILS
===============
Bank Transfer
M.J.Parker
Nationwide
Sc 070436
Acc 01619267

Paypal - markyboy@orange.net


HOW TO ENTER
=============
Text Mark on 07764485711
email Mark on mark@total9ball.co.uk
Put your name down on the Facebook page


ONLY at total9ball.co.uk

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
1
Sat 09:36  Table 4
2   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 09:36  Table 5
3   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 09:36  Table 6
4   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Danny Barnes
4
Sat 09:36  Table 7
5   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Wes King
4
Sat 09:36  Table 8
6   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
Sat 09:36  Table 30
7   
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
2
Sat 09:36  Table 20
8   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 09:36  Table 21
9   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
John Byatt
2
Sat 09:36  Table 29
10   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
England
Chris Diston
0
Sat 09:37  Table 19
11   
England
Richard Saunders
1
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 10:15  Table 8
12   
United Kingdom
Wil Burtenshaw
1
United Kingdom
Aaron Jacobs
3
Sat 10:24  Table 7
13   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 10:32  Table 30
14   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
0
United Kingdom
Michael Kearney
1
Sat 10:34  Table 4
15   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Wayne Davis
2
Sat 10:37  Table 29
16   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 10:41  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
1
Sat 10:45  Table 5
18   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 10:47  Table 21
19   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 10:50  Table 20
20   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 10:51  Table 19
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 11:06  Table 8
22   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 11:21  Table 7
23   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
2
Sat 11:43  Table 29
24   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 11:47  Table 20
25   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 11:59  Table 8
26   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 11:55  Table 21
27   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
England
Richard Saunders
1
Sat 11:51  Table 19
28   
United Kingdom
Aaron Jacobs
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 11:55  Table 5
29   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 12:00  Table 6
30   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearney
1
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 11:59  Table 4
31   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 12:03  Table 30
32   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 12:10  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
Sat 14:24  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 14:23  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Michael Kearney
1
Sat 14:17  Table 21
36   
United Kingdom
Danny Barnes
4
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 14:03  Table 29
37   
United Kingdom
Wes King
4
United Kingdom
Aaron Jacobs
3
Sat 13:43  Table 4
38   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
England
Richard Saunders
1
Sat 13:29  Table 5
39   
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 13:28  Table 8
40   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 13:49  Table 19
41   
John Byatt
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 13:27  Table 7
42   
England
Chris Diston
0
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
2
Sat 14:01  Table 20
43   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
Sat 12:57  Table 19
44   
United Kingdom
Wil Burtenshaw
1
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 13:23  Table 21
45   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 13:18  Table 6
46   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
0
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 13:11  Table 30
47   
United Kingdom
Wayne Davis
2
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 12:52  Table 29
48   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
1
Sat 12:47  Table 20

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Aaron Jacobs
3
Sat 16:24  Table 4
50   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 16:24  Table 5
51   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 16:25  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
Sat 16:25  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
John Byatt
2
Sat 16:25  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 16:25  Table 19
55   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
1
Sat 16:25  Table 20
56   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
0
Sat 16:25  Table 21
57   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 16:25  Table 29
58   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
2
Sat 16:25  Table 30
59   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 17:11  Table 30
60   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 17:14  Table 6
61   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 17:15  Table 20
62   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
Sat 17:17  Table 7
63   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 17:18  Table 29
64   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 17:20  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 17:35  Table 19
66   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
-1
Sat 17:35  Table 21
67   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 17:59  Table 30
68   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 17:40  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Sat 17:50  Table 8
70   
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 18:57  Table 29
71   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 18:43  Table 21
72   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 18:44  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 18:57  Table 20
74   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 19:08  Table 19
75   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 19:41  Table 30
76   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 20:21  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 20:41  Table 19
78   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 21:13  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
79   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Sat 22:04  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment