Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 14, 2019

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD THE GRAND FINAL 2019 - UNSEEDED

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Hughes
5 (5/0) 51 (35/16)
69%
2 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
5 (4/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
3 Rich Fulwell
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
3 Chris Diston
4 (3/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
5 Phil Wildman
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 Anthony Ginn
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Morray Dolan
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
5 Ali Asgar Merchant
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
Show more
9 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
9 Bob Harris
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Luke Rollison
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Hasan Shahid
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Alan Morgan
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Alan Bell
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Gabriel Vasilache
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Steve Chick
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Tom Staveley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Mark James Parker
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Jaspal Bamotra
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Shakz Islam
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Spencer Oliver
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Veselin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Mark Foster
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 László László Zsom
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Chris Seville
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Naj Joshi
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Nick Buttery
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Richard Saunders
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
Entry deadline Dec 14, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 14, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard THE GRAND FINAL
==================================

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 12:10  Table 8
2   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 12:46  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 13:47  Table 7
4   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 12:54  Table 7
5   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 13:16  Table 8
6   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 12:13  Table 21
7   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 14:23  Table 5
8   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 13:46  Table 6
9   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 13:46  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 13:24  Table 5
11   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
Sat 12:55  Table 29
12   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
Sat 12:30  Table 20
13   
England
Richard Saunders
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 12:42  Table 30
14   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 13:50  Table 30
15   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Alan Bell
0
Sat 12:28  Table 5
16   
England
Chris Diston
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 13:38  Table 20

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 14:04  Table 21
18   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Sat 14:49  Table 20
19   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 14:07  Table 8
20   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 15:39  Table 21
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
-3
Sat 15:14  Table 30
22   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 14:03  Table 29
23   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 15:05  Table 29
24   
Alan Bell
0
England
Chris Diston
1
Sat 14:51  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 16:38  Table 8
26   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 17:55  Table 21
27   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
-3
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 16:38  Table 7
28   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
England
Chris Diston
1
Sat 17:42  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 19:02  Table 20
30   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
England
Chris Diston
1
Sat 18:42  Table 30

Final

Race to 7
31   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 20:18  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment