Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 14, 2019

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD THE GRAND FINAL - SEEDED SIDE

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alan Morgan
5 (5/0) 52 (35/17)
67%
2 Alan Bell
5 (4/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
3 Phil Wildman
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
3 Veselin Papradanov
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Tom Staveley
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Garry Oyangoren
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
5 Chris Seville
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 Ali Asgar Merchant
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
9 Steve Chick
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
Show more
9 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 László László Zsom
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Luke Rollison
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Chris Diston
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Mark James Parker
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Rich Fulwell
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Anthony Ginn
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Jaspal Bamotra
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Shakz Islam
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Spencer Oliver
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Mark Foster
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Morray Dolan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Naj Joshi
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Hasan Shahid
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Nick Buttery
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Richard Saunders
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Gabriel Vasilache
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
Entry deadline Dec 14, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 14, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard THE GRAND FINAL
==================================================

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 08:38  Table 4
2   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 08:38  Table 5
3   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Alan Bell
0
Sat 09:13  Table 6
4   
England
Chris Diston
1
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 09:13  Table 7
5   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 09:13  Table 8
6   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 09:13  Table 20
7   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 09:13  Table 21
8   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 09:13  Table 29
9   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
England
Richard Saunders
2
Sat 09:13  Table 30
10   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 10:26  Table 4
11   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
Sat 10:37  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 10:41  Table 30
13   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 10:43  Table 21
14   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 10:54  Table 29
15   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
-3
Sat 10:15  Table 20
16   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
R1
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
Sat 11:08  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 11:28  Table 20
18   
Alan Bell
0
England
Chris Diston
1
R1
Sat 11:17  Table 5
19   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 11:21  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 11:08  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 11:43  Table 7
22   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 12:51  Table 21
23   
England
Chris Seville
-1
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 12:08  Table 6
24   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 12:08  Table 29

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Alan Bell
0
Sat 16:37  Table 20
26   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 16:37  Table 21
27   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 16:37  Table 29
28   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 16:38  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Alan Bell
0
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 17:45  Table 29
30   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 19:02  Table 29

Final

Race to 7
31   
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 20:29  Table 30

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment