Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 24, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD OPEN RANKING SERIES 2018 E1 1 RACK

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Craig Osborne
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
2 Rico Diks
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
3 Shaun Storry
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Stefan Mesedzhiev
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Steve Chick
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Alex Colgan
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Zoltan Kojsza
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Imran Majid
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Mark James Parker
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Courtney Symons
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Anthony Ginn
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 James Welch
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Richard Fulwell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mark Williams
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Vesilin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chris Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Edward Fee
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Dean Selvey
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Andy Hood
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chris Seville
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 23, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 24, 2018, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
FOR A PLACE IN CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
United Kingdom
James Welch
Sat 15:51    
3
United Kingdom
Andy Hood
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Sat 16:03    
4
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 16:14    
5
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
United Kingdom
Mohamed Khalid
    
6
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 15:59    
7
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
England
Edward Fee
Sat 15:46    
8
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
United Kingdom
Dean Selvey
Sat 15:51    
9
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Walk Over
    
10
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
England
Chris Seville
Sat 15:48    
11
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Richard Fulwell
Sat 15:51    
12
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 15:51    
13
Netherlands
Rico Diks
United Kingdom
John Byatt
Sat 16:00    
14
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 16:14    
15
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 15:52    
16
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
    

Round 2

Race to 1
17
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
James Welch
Sat 15:59    
18
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 16:28    
19
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 16:04    
20
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Sat 16:02    
21
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 15:52    
22
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Sat 16:06    
23
Netherlands
Rico Diks
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 16:27    
24
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
Sat 16:00    

Quarter final

Race to 1
25
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Sat 16:34    
26
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Sat 16:12    
27
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 16:43    
28
Netherlands
Rico Diks
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 16:33    

Semi final

Race to 1
29
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
Sat 16:40    
30
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Netherlands
Rico Diks
Sat 16:48    

Final

Race to 1
31
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Netherlands
Rico Diks
Sat 16:54    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment