Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 16, 2019

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E8 2019 - MAIN

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Phil Wildman
7 (6/1) 83 (46/37)
55%
15
2 Nick Hampton
5 (4/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
12
3 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
4 (3/1) 36 (27/9)
75%
10
3 Gabriel Vasilache
6 (4/2) 71 (36/35)
51%
10
5 Tom Staveley
5 (3/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
8
5 Mark James Parker
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
8
5 Spataru Razvan Ilie
5 (3/2) 60 (32/28)
53%
8
5 Hasan Shahid
4 (2/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
8
9 Anthony Ginn
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
5
Show more
9 Bob Harris
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
5
9 Veselin Papradanov
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5
9 Mark Foster
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5
9 László László Zsom
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
5
9 Luke Rollison
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
5
9 Tomasz Jedlecki
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
5
9 Tashunka Schultz
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
5
17 Steven Della Pietra
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Mark Hughes
3 (1/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
3
17 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
17 Cameron Burton
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
3
17 John Byatt
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
3
17 Alan Morgan
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Nazim Bhatti
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
3
25 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
3
25 Joshua Kennealy
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
3
25 Manpreet Panesar
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
3
25 Brendin Symms
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
3
Entry deadline Nov 16, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 16, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E8 - Oct 26th 2019
==================================================

Date: Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.15 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day. DE48-/42-K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Top 16 Seeded to Round 2
Entry Fee: £50 (includes compulsary 1 rack shoot-out).
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2019 £25.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £2,205 starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Luke Rollison
Walk Over
 
2   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
-1
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 09:58  Table 4
3   
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 09:58  Table 5
4   
Brendin Symms
3
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 09:58  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Nazim Bhatti
1
Sat 09:58  Table 7
6   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 09:58  Table 8
7   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
Sat 09:30 
8   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 09:58  Table 20
9   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Walk Over
 
10   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 09:58  Table 21
11   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
England
John Byatt
2
Sat 09:57  Table 29
12   
United Kingdom
Manpreet Panesar
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 10:49  Table 6
13   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Tashunka Schultz
0
Sat 10:57  Table 29
14   
United Kingdom
Joshua Kennealy
3
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 10:23  Table 30
15   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Cameron Burton
3
Sat 10:58  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
-1
Sat 11:17  Table 21
18   
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 11:06  Table 20
19   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 11:54  Table 30
20   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 11:07  Table 4
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 11:18  Table 7
22   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 11:48  Table 29
23   
United Kingdom
Tashunka Schultz
0
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 12:26  Table 7
24   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
Sat 12:02  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
26   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Brendin Symms
3
Sat 11:49  Table 6
27   
United Kingdom
Nazim Bhatti
1
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 11:25  Table 8
28   
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
3
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
30   
England
John Byatt
2
United Kingdom
Manpreet Panesar
3
Sat 12:10  Table 20
31   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Joshua Kennealy
3
Sat 12:37  Table 21
32   
United Kingdom
Cameron Burton
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 12:38  Table 5
34   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 13:29  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Nazim Bhatti
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 13:29  Table 20
36   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 12:38  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 12:48  Table 8
38   
England
John Byatt
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 13:25  Table 30
39   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 13:48  Table 7
40   
United Kingdom
Cameron Burton
3
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
-1
Sat 12:50  Table 29

Last sixteen

Race to 7
41   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 15:43  Table 4
42   
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 15:44  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 15:44  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 15:45  Table 7
45   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 15:44  Table 8
46   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
-1
Sat 15:44  Table 20
47   
United Kingdom
Tashunka Schultz
0
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 15:45  Table 21
48   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 15:45  Table 30

Quarter final

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 17:00  Table 20
50   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 17:00  Table 21
51   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
-1
Sat 17:01  Table 29
52   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
Sat 17:01  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 18:33  Table 30
54   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
Sat 18:39  Table 21

Final

Race to 7
55   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 20:14  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment