Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 16, 2019

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E8 2019 - 1 RACK

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nick Hampton
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
2 Mehmet Bozdemir
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
3 László László Zsom
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3 Cameron Burton
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Hasan Shahid
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Gabriel Vasilache
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Nazim Bhatti
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Show more
9 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Veselin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Joshua Kennealy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Alan Morgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Brendin Symms
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Spataru Razvan Ilie
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Nov 16, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 16, 2019, 1:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
for a place in the grand final

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
United States
Jay McCarthy
 
3   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Hungary
László László Zsom
 
5   
United Kingdom
Joshua Kennealy
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 14:45  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Manpreet Panesar
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nazim Bhatti
 
9   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
Sat 14:46  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 15:08  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
 
13   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
England
John Byatt
Sat 14:39  Table 20
15   
United Kingdom
Cameron Burton
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
 
16   
Walk Over
Brendin Symms
 

Round 2

Race to 1
17   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Sat 14:06  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 14:07  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Joshua Kennealy
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 14:55  Table 30
20   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
United Kingdom
Nazim Bhatti
Sat 14:58  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Sat 15:08  Table 7
22   
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
 
23   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 14:55  Table 20
24   
United Kingdom
Cameron Burton
Brendin Symms
Sat 14:43  Table 21

Quarter final

Race to 1
25   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 14:43 
26   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Nazim Bhatti
Sat 15:11  Table 30
27   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Cameron Burton
Sat 14:58  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 1
29   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 15:20  Table 21
30   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Cameron Burton
Sat 15:28  Table 5

Final

Race to 1
31   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Sat 15:33  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment