Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26, 2019

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E7 2019 - MAIN

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tomasz Jedlecki
6 (5/1) 62 (40/22)
65%
15
2 Gabriel Vasilache
6 (4/2) 62 (37/25)
60%
12
3 Mark Newell
5 (4/1) 61 (31/30)
51%
10
3 Luke Rollison
4 (3/1) 41 (18/23)
44%
10
5 Nick Hampton
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
8
5 Veselin Papradanov
5 (3/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
8
5 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
8
5 Alan Morgan
4 (3/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
8
9 Anthony Ginn
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5
Show more
9 Spencer Oliver
4 (2/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
5
9 Bob Harris
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
5
9 George Katsaras
4 (2/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
5
9 Jay McCarthy
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
5
9 Mark Foster
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5
9 Naj Joshi
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
5
9 Richard Saunders
3 (1/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
5
17 Mark James Parker
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
3
17 Garry Oyangoren
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
3
17 Steven Della Pietra
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
3
17 So Shaw
3 (1/2) 29 (9/20)
31%
3
17 Andy Esgrove
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
3
17 Filip Krawczyk
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
3
17 Raffy Gonzales
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
3
17 Jay Harrison
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
3
25 Cregg Bear
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
25 László László Zsom
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
3
25 Daniel Joe Baker
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
3
25 Joshua Kennealy
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
25 Hasan Shahid
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
3
25 Ross Cable
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
Entry deadline Oct 26, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 26, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E7 - Oct 26th 2019
==================================================

Date: Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.15 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day. DE48-/42-K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Top 16 Seeded to Round 2
Entry Fee: £50 (includes compulsary 1 rack shoot-out).
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2019 £25.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £2,205 starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Luke Rollison
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 08:29  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 08:29  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 08:29  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
Sat 08:30  Table 7
6   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 08:29  Table 8
7   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
1
Sat 08:29  Table 20
8   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 08:30  Table 21
9   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 08:30  Table 29
10   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 08:30  Table 30
11   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 10:52  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Joshua Kennealy
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 10:32  Table 20
13   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
England
Richard Saunders
2
Sat 10:30 
14   
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
1
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 10:36  Table 5
15   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 10:18  Table 21
16   
United Kingdom
Daniel Joe Baker
-3
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
Sat 10:37  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 10:38  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 11:08  Table 30
19   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 11:10  Table 6
20   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 10:33  Table 29
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 12:12  Table 30
22   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 12:24  Table 7
23   
England
Richard Saunders
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 11:40  Table 21
24   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
Sat 11:50  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
26   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 11:40  Table 5
27   
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 11:51  Table 8
28   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
1
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
Sat 11:51  Table 29
29   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
Sat 12:10  Table 20
30   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Joshua Kennealy
3
Sat 12:30  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
1
 
32   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
United Kingdom
Daniel Joe Baker
-3
Sat 12:47  Table 21

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 12:47  Table 4
34   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
England
Richard Saunders
2
Sat 12:57  Table 5
35   
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 13:12  Table 29
36   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 13:38  Table 20
37   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 13:37  Table 30
38   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 13:39  Table 7
39   
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
1
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 13:51  Table 8
40   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 14:25  Table 30

Last sixteen

Race to 7
41   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
Sat 15:40  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 15:41  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 15:41  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 15:41  Table 7
45   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 15:41  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
1
Sat 15:41  Table 20
47   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 15:59  Table 29
48   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
England
Richard Saunders
2
Sat 15:41  Table 21

Quarter final

Race to 7
49   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 17:07  Table 30
50   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 16:43  Table 6
51   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
1
Sat 16:58  Table 20
52   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3
Sat 17:36 

Semi final

Race to 7
53   
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
Sat 18:38  Table 21
54   
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
1
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 18:37  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
55   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
United Kingdom
Gabriel Vasilache
1
Sat 19:26  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment