Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11, 2019

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E4 2019 - 1 RACK

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Newell
6 (6/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
2 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
3 Tom Staveley
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Garry Oyangoren
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Bob Harris
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 László László Zsom
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Luke Rollison
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Ali Asghar Merchant
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Steve Davison
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Spencer Oliver
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Alexandra Cunha
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Naj Joshi
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mark James Parker
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Nick Hampton
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Rich Fulwell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Steve Brightside Della
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Shakz Islam
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Veselin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chris Diston
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Hasan Shahid
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Richard Saunders
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Alan Morgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Barrie Taylor
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Jay Harrison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Dan Suh
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Manpreet Panesar
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Dmitry Mitia
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Richard Main
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline May 11, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 11, 2019, 12:48 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (37 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
for a place in the grand final

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Richard Main
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 13:28  Table 8
3   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
 
5   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
 
7   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
 
9   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Walk Over
 
10   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 13:27  Table 8
11   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Manpreet Panesar
 
13   
Mark James Parker
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
15   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
Hungary
László László Zsom
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
 
17   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Julian Patino
 
19   
England
Chris Diston
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
 
21   
England
Richard Saunders
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
23   
Ali Asghar Merchant
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
 
25   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
 
27   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Luke Rollison
 
29   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
 
31   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Stefan Mesedzhiev
Sat 13:03  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 14:23  Table 30
34   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 13:41 
35   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Sat 14:23  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Sat 13:45  Table 8
37   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 13:57  Table 21
38   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Manpreet Panesar
Sat 14:40  Table 29
39   
Mark James Parker
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 14:11  Table 8
40   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 14:40  Table 20
41   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 14:23  Table 29
42   
England
Chris Diston
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 13:56  Table 30
43   
England
Richard Saunders
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 14:06  Table 8
44   
Ali Asghar Merchant
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Sat 14:08  Table 30
45   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
Sat 14:09  Table 21
46   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 14:15  Table 30
47   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
Sat 13:49  Table 30
48   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 14:28  Table 30
50   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Sat 14:34  Table 7
51   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 14:51  Table 20
52   
Mark James Parker
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 14:51  Table 29
53   
England
Spencer Oliver
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 14:32  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 14:26  Table 4
55   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 14:31  Table 21
56   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 14:36  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Sat 14:51  Table 21
58   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 15:00  Table 21
59   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 14:39  Table 21
60   
England
Luke Rollison
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 14:42  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 15:09  Table 21
62   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 14:51  Table 30

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 15:18  Table 30

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment