Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 2, 2019

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E2 2019 - 1 Rack

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Anthony Ginn
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
2 Richard Main
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
3 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Andy Esgrove
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Steven Della Pietra
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Mark Hughes
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 wayne rooke
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Luke Rollison
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
9 Steve Chick
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Garry Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Alexandra Cunha
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mark Newell
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Hasan Shahid
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Danny Douane
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Barrie Taylor
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
17 Shakz Islam
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chris Diston
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chris Seville
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Olly Meredith
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 George Laurenzi-Grech
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Naj Joshi
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Chester Bowerman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Dean Passer
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Marcio Remedios
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Andy Lacey
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Claudio Gracea
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Mark James Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Nick Hampton
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Mark Williams
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Rich Fulwell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Veselin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 László László Zsom
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Jakub Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Mehmet Bozdemir
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Aaron Jacobs
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Alan Morgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Mar 2, 2019, 6:02 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 2, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (46 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
1 rack for a place in the grand final

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
England
Chris Diston
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 14:02  Table 8
3   
United Kingdom
Claudio Gracea
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
 
5   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
England
Richard Main
Sat 14:59  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
Sat 14:03  Table 30
8   
Walk Over
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
 
9   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
10   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Sat 14:11  Table 8
11   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 14:12  Table 29
12   
Walk Over
England
wayne rooke
 
13   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Walk Over
 
14   
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 14:14  Table 30
15   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
Sat 15:22  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
John Byatt
 
17   
England
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 14:22  Table 8
19   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 14:17  Table 4
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
 
21   
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
Walk Over
 
22   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
Sat 14:24  Table 4
23   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 14:25  Table 21
24   
Walk Over
England
Andy Lacey
 
25   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 14:26  Table 30
27   
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
England
Aaron Jacobs
Sat 14:38  Table 4
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
 
29   
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
31   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 14:38  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
England
Chris Diston
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 15:03  Table 20
34   
United Kingdom
Claudio Gracea
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Sat 15:21  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
England
Richard Main
Sat 15:07  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 14:39  Table 30
37   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Sat 14:39  Table 21
38   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
England
wayne rooke
Sat 14:48  Table 4
39   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
Sat 15:08  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
England
John Byatt
Sat 15:27  Table 7
41   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 14:48  Table 8
42   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
Sat 14:59  Table 19
43   
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
 
44   
England
Luke Rollison
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 15:03  Table 8
45   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
England
Chris Seville
Sat 14:54  Table 30
46   
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 14:54  Table 5
47   
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 14:55  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 15:08  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Sat 15:33  Table 8
50   
England
Richard Main
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
Sat 15:18  Table 4
51   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
England
wayne rooke
Sat 15:08  Table 30
52   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
Sat 15:33  Table 4
53   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 15:14  Table 30
54   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 15:16  Table 21
55   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 15:10  Table 19
56   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Steve Della
Sat 15:15  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
England
Richard Main
Sat 15:40  Table 20
58   
England
wayne rooke
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 15:39  Table 19
59   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 15:31  Table 30
60   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Steve Della
Sat 15:25  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
England
Richard Main
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 15:51  Table 20
62   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 15:35  Table 30

Final

Race to 1
63   
England
Richard Main
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 15:59  Table 30

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment