Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2, 2019

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E1 2019 - 1 Rack

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Foster
6 (6/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
2 Mark James Parker
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
3 Tom Staveley
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Phil Wildman
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
5 Spencer Oliver
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Hasan Shahid
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Danny Douane
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Alan Morgan
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Steve Chick
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
Show more
9 Garry Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Anthony Ginn
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Veselin Papradanov
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Alexandra Cunha
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Alex Colgan
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Mark Knightley
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Olly Meredith
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
17 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Mark Williams
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Rikki Hatherley
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Bob Harris
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 László László Zsom
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Luke Rollison
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Chris Diston
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Naj Joshi
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Richard Saunders
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Wayne Davis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Wil Burtenshaw
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Wes King
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Aaron Jacobs
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Rich Fulwell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Shakz Islam
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Cregg Bear
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Mark Newell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Mehmet Bozdemir
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Danny Barnes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Michael Kearney
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Raffy Gonzales
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Adrian Pollard
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Barrie Taylor
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 2, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 2, 2019, 11:19 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 15:09  Table 29
3   
England
John Byatt
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Sat 14:36  Table 7
4   
Walk Over
England
Chris Diston
 
5   
Hungary
László László Zsom
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 15:31  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Sat 15:13  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wayne Davis
 
9   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Danny Barnes
Sat 15:13  Table 5
11   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearney
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Sat 15:10  Table 21
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
 
13   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
Sat 15:24  Table 30
15   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 14:50  Table 30
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
 
17   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Luke Rollison
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 14:31  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 14:32  Table 7
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
21   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Wil Burtenshaw
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
Sat 14:47  Table 5
23   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Sat 15:32  Table 5
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
 
25   
United Kingdom
Wes King
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
Sat 14:42  Table 7
27   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Sat 15:25  Table 21
28   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
 
29   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Walk Over
 
30   
United States
Jay McCarthy
England
Richard Saunders
 
31   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 14:38  Table 5
32   
Walk Over
England
Aaron Jacobs
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 15:16  Table 7
34   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
England
Chris Diston
Sat 15:02  Table 30
35   
Hungary
László László Zsom
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 15:39  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
United Kingdom
Wayne Davis
Sat 15:24  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 15:25  Table 8
38   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
Sat 15:17  Table 19
39   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
Sat 15:37  Table 30
40   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
 
41   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 14:55  Table 30
42   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 14:58  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Wil Burtenshaw
Sat 15:01  Table 20
44   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
Sat 15:40  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
Wes King
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 15:04  Table 7
46   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 15:34  Table 19
47   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
England
Richard Saunders
Sat 14:51  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
England
Aaron Jacobs
Sat 15:14  Table 30

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Sat 15:29  Table 7
50   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Sat 15:49  Table 30
51   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
Sat 15:32  Table 6
52   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 15:39  Table 7
53   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 15:20  Table 20
54   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Sat 15:48  Table 4
55   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
Sat 15:41  Table 5
56   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 15:24  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 15:58  Table 19
58   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 15:53  Table 8
59   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 15:55  Table 5
60   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 15:47  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 16:04  Table 20
62   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 16:02  Table 21

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 16:10  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment