Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 27, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E7

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Terry Davies
7 (7/0) 73 (45/28)
62%
15
2 Filip Krawczyk
6 (5/1) 58 (37/21)
64%
12
3 Jaspal Bamotra
6 (4/2) 64 (36/28)
56%
10
3 Lesław Łukaszewicz
6 (4/2) 64 (35/29)
55%
10
5 Phil Wildman
4 (3/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
8
5 Anthony Ginn
4 (3/1) 43 (22/21)
51%
8
5 Mark Foster
5 (3/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
8
5 Stefan Mesedzhiev
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
8
9 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
5
Show more
9 Vesilin Papradanov
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
5
9 Steve Brightside Della
5 (3/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
5
9 Antochi Vlad
5 (3/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
5
9 Barry Johnston
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
5
9 Jay McCarthy
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5
9 John Byatt
5 (3/2) 61 (33/28)
54%
5
9 James Welch
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
5
17 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
3
17 Mark James Parker
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
3
17 Dmitry Mitia
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
3
17 Garry Oyangoren
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
3
17 Mark Williams
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
3
17 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
3
17 Shakz Islam
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
3
17 Julian Roper
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
3
17 Alan Bell
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
3
17 Bob Harris
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
3
17 Ali Asghar Merchant
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
3
17 Mark Lester Inting
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (1/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
3
17 Alexandra Cunha
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
3
17 Mark Newell
4 (2/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
3
17 Gleb Kapelka
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
3
33 Nick Hampton
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Joe Granville
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Rich Fulwell
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Daniel Carr
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Shaun Berrisford
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 László László Zsom
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Mark Knightley
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
1
33 Craig O'Brien
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Ali Hirji Kheraj
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
1
33 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Olly Meredith
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Hasan Shahid
3 (1/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
1
33 Ken Ng
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Chester Bowerman
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Nick Buttery
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Szaboics Jozsa
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
Entry deadline Oct 26, 2018, 10:45 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 27, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2018 and T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B DB Amateur Ranking Series E7 - 27th Oct 2018
========================================

Date: Sat 27th October
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.00 3rd
session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32 / DE32K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members. £50 T9B Non Members. Membership
£25.


SIDE GAMES
===========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for Champs - £10
Roll Over Break/Dish - Pot = £390

Break Dish Tickets:
£5 for 3 tickets, £10 for 10 tickets, £20 for 30 tickets,
£30 for 60 tickets, £50 for 100 tickets.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
2
Sat 09:17  Table 30
2   
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr
4
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
0
Sat 09:17  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 09:17  Table 5
4   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
3
Sat 08:54  Table 19
5   
United Kingdom
Craig O'Brien
3
England
John Byatt
2
Sat 09:17  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 09:17  Table 8
7   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
Wales
Terry Davies
-1
Sat 09:18  Table 6
8   
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
3
Sat 09:24  Table 20
9   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 10:12  Table 5
10   
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
Sat 10:25  Table 4
11   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Hong Kong
Ken Ng
3
Sat 10:26  Table 8
12   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 10:48  Table 30
13   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
Sat 10:52  Table 19
14   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
1
Sat 10:44  Table 6
15   
United Kingdom
James Welch
0
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 11:01  Table 7
16   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
2
Sat 11:08  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 11:23  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
0
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 11:27  Table 8
19   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 11:30  Table 4
20   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 11:39  Table 7
21   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
England
John Byatt
2
Sat 11:45  Table 19
22   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 12:02  Table 30
23   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Wales
Terry Davies
-1
Sat 12:12  Table 20
24   
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 12:03  Table 6
25   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 12:27  Table 8
26   
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 12:37  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
Sat 12:37  Table 7
28   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 12:55  Table 6
29   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
Sat 12:55  Table 4
30   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 12:57  Table 30
31   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 13:18  Table 19
32   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 13:27  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
2
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Sat 15:41  Table 30
34   
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr
4
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 15:32  Table 20
35   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 15:32  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
3
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
Sat 15:29  Table 19
37   
United Kingdom
Craig O'Brien
3
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
Sat 15:27  Table 7
38   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 14:50  Table 8
39   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 14:45  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 14:45  Table 30
41   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 14:42  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 14:30  Table 19
43   
Hong Kong
Ken Ng
3
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 14:29  Table 20
44   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
England
John Byatt
2
Sat 14:18  Table 6
45   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 13:55  Table 7
46   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 13:45  Table 8
47   
United Kingdom
James Welch
0
United Kingdom
Mark Knightley
0
Sat 13:42  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
2
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 13:33  Table 5

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 17:35  Table 6
50   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 17:23  Table 30
51   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 17:35  Table 4
52   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 17:23  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
Sat 17:23  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 17:23 
55   
Wales
Terry Davies
-1
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 17:23  Table 20
56   
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
3
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
Sat 17:30  Table 7
57   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
James Welch
0
Sat 18:16  Table 5
58   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 18:20  Table 20
59   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
3
England
John Byatt
2
Sat 18:24  Table 8
60   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 18:26  Table 4
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Sat 18:30  Table 19
62   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
1
Sat 18:38  Table 30
63   
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 18:45  Table 7
64   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 18:59  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 19:15  Table 19
66   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 19:20  Table 7
67   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 19:30  Table 20
68   
Wales
Terry Davies
-1
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
Sat 19:30  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
James Welch
0
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 19:36  Table 30
70   
England
John Byatt
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 20:49  Table 7
71   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
1
Sat 19:55  Table 7
72   
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 20:50  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 20:50  Table 4
74   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Wales
Terry Davies
-1
Sat 21:05  Table 6
75   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 22:10  Table 30
76   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
1
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 21:51  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Wales
Terry Davies
-1
Sat 22:19  Table 7
78   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
1
Sat 23:54  Table 4

Final

Race to 3
79   
Wales
Terry Davies
-1
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sun 00:34  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment