Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

October 27, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E7 - 1 RACK

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jaspal Bamotra
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
2 Hasan Shahid
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3 Mark Hughes
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Garry Oyangoren
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Vesilin Papradanov
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Szaboics Jozsa
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Dmitry Mitia
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Joe Granville
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Rich Fulwell
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Chris Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Lesław Łukaszewicz
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Shaun Berrisford
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Alexandra Cunha
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Steve Della
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Shakz Islam
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Julian Roper
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Terry Davies
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mark Lester Inting
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Ken Ng
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chester Bowerman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 27, 2018, 8:30 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 27, 2018, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Walk Over
    
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
Sat 15:58  Table 29   
3
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Sat 15:41  Table 26   
4
United Kingdom
John Byatt
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 15:52  Table 26   
5
United States
Jay McCarthy
Walk Over
    
6
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
Sat 16:35  Table 24   
7
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Terry Davies
Sat 15:42  Table 29   
8
Walk Over
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
    
9
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
    
10
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 15:48  Table 27   
11
Italy
Steve Della
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
Sat 16:38  Table 29   
12
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
    
13
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Hong Kong
Ken Ng
Sat 15:56  Table 27   
14
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 16:42  Table 25   
15
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 16:41  Table 27   
16
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
    

Round 2

Race to 1
17
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 17:05  Table 27   
18
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 16:06  Table 26   
19
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
Sat 16:47  Table 26   
20
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 16:03  Table 27   
21
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 16:05  Table 29   
22
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 16:51  Table 27   
23
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 16:49  Table 28   
24
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sat 16:50  Table 24   

Quarter final

Race to 1
25
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 17:14    
26
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 16:55  Table 28   
27
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 16:58  Table 27   
28
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 17:01  Table 24   

Semi final

Race to 1
29
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 17:22    
30
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 17:09  Table 24   

Final

Race to 1
31
India
Jaspal Bamotra
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 17:30  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment