Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

September 29, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E6

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Filip Krawczyk
7 (7/0) 79 (49/30)
62%
15
2 Dave Evans
7 (5/2) 86 (45/41)
52%
12
3 Mark James Parker
5 (4/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
10
3 Garry Oyangoren
5 (4/1) 59 (31/28)
53%
10
5 Anthony Ginn
4 (3/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
8
5 Bob Harris
4 (3/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
8
5 Ali Asghar Merchant
5 (4/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
8
5 Cregg Bear
5 (3/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
8
9 Jaspal Bamotra
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
5
Show more
9 Lionel Brown
5 (3/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
5
9 Mark Hughes
3 (2/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
5
9 Darren Saxby
4 (2/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
5
9 Shaun Berrisford
5 (3/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
5
9 Ben Pacan
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
5
9 Mehmet Bozdemir
5 (3/2) 59 (31/28)
53%
5
9 Hasan Shahid
5 (3/2) 55 (28/27)
51%
5
17 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
3
17 Phil Wildman
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
3
17 Nick Hampton
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
17 Dmitry Mitia
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
3
17 Vesilin Papradanov
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Mikko Tuomi
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
3
17 Alan Bell
2 (1/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
3
17 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
3
17 Mark Newell
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
3
17 So Shaw
3 (1/2) 26 (6/20)
23%
3
17 Andy Esgrove
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
3
17 Olly Meredith
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Ken Ng
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
3
17 Chester Bowerman
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
3
33 Mark Williams
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Ben Bradley
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Julian Roper
3 (1/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
1
33 Michal Ryczko
3 (1/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
1
33 wayne rooke
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
3 (1/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
1
33 László László Zsom
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 John Byatt
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
1
33 Tom Drewell
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Gleb Kapelka
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Naj Joshi
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
1
Entry deadline Sep 28, 2018, 11:45 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 29, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2018 and T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B DB Amateur Ranking Series E6 - 29th Sept 2018
========================================

Date: Sat 29th September
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.30 2nd session, 11.30 3rd
session
Discipline: 10 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32 / DE32K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4) Fast Handicap in Qualifying
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members. £50 T9B Non Members. Membership
£25.


SIDE GAMES
===========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for Champs - £10
Roll Over Break/Dish - Pot = £210

Break Dish Tickets:
£5 for 3 tickets, £10 for 10 tickets, £20 for 30 tickets,
£30 for 60 tickets, £50 for 100 tickets.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
John Byatt
2
United Kingdom
Tom Drewell
2
Sat 09:30  Table 24   
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Walk Over
    
3
England
wayne rooke
0
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
-1
Sat 10:23  Table 28   
4
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 09:30  Table 25   
5
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
2
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 09:01  Table 27   
6
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 10:35  Table 31   
7
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
    
8
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Sat 09:31  Table 26   
9
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley
3
Poland
Michal Ryczko
-1
Sat 09:31  Table 28   
10
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Walk Over
    
11
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 09:31  Table 29   
12
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 09:31  Table 30   
13
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 09:31  Table 31   
14
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
Sat 10:35  Table 29   
15
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
    
16
Hong Kong
Ken Ng
3
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
3
Sat 10:43  Table 27   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
John Byatt
2
Sat 11:50  Table 28   
18
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 10:15  Table 24   
19
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
-1
Sat 11:57  Table 26   
20
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 11:55  Table 27   
21
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 11:57  Table 29   
22
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 12:49  Table 26   
23
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
2
Sat 10:30  Table 26   
24
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 11:18  Table 25   
25
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Poland
Michal Ryczko
-1
Sat 11:05  Table 30   
26
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 11:37  Table 31   
27
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 12:15  Table 30   
28
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 12:11  Table 25   
29
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 12:50  Table 24   
30
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 12:51  Table 28   
31
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
Sat 11:39  Table 24   
32
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
3
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 13:00  Table 30   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Tom Drewell
2
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
3
Sat 14:49  Table 28   
34
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
    
35
England
wayne rooke
0
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Sat 14:44  Table 29   
36
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 14:41  Table 26   
37
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 14:13  Table 27   
38
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
  Table 28   
39
Walk Over
United States
Jay McCarthy
    
40
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Poland
Michal Ryczko
-1
Sat 13:20  Table 29   
41
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley
3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 13:33  Table 27   
42
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
    
43
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Sat 14:57  Table 31   
44
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 13:40  Table 25   
45
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 13:55  Table 31   
46
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
-1
Sat 14:00  Table 30   
47
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
    
48
Hong Kong
Ken Ng
3
United Kingdom
John Byatt
2
Sat 14:11  Table 24   

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 16:42  Table 27   
50
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
2
Sat 16:41  Table 24   
51
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Sat 17:12  Table 26   
52
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 16:41  Table 25   
53
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
3
Sat 16:41  Table 28   
54
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 16:41  Table 29   
55
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 16:41  Table 30   
56
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Sat 16:42  Table 31   
57
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
Sat 17:16  Table 27   
58
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 17:32  Table 24   
59
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 17:45  Table 29   
60
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 17:55  Table 30   
61
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 18:02  Table 25   
62
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 18:02  Table 28   
63
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
Sat 18:03  Table 31   
64
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Hong Kong
Ken Ng
3
Sat 18:34  Table 26   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 18:56  Table 29   
66
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 19:05  Table 27   
67
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
3
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 19:05  Table 31   
68
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Sat 19:14  Table 25   
69
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 19:23  Table 28   
70
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 19:59  Table 30   
71
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 19:26  Table 26   
72
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 19:24  Table 24   

Quarter final

Race to 7
73
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Sat 20:31  Table 28   
74
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 21:06  Table 24   
75
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 21:09  Table 25   
76
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 20:31  Table 27   

Semi final

Race to 7
77
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 22:50  Table 25   
78
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 22:20  Table 28   

Final

Race to 7
79
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 23:59  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment