Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 29, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E6 - 1 RACK

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Stefan Mesedzhiev
4 (4/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
2 Andy Esgrove
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Ben Bradley
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Dave Evans
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Dmitry Mitia
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Garry Oyangoren
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 John Byatt
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Rich Fulwell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Show more
9 Vesilin Papradanov
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Cregg Bear
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Ben Pacan
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Naj Joshi
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Hasan Shahid
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Ken Ng
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Jaspal Bamotra
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Julian Roper
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Ali Asghar Merchant
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 wayne rooke
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chester Bowerman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Sep 29, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 29, 2018, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Hong Kong
Ken Ng
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
Sat 16:33  Table 6
3   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
 
5   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
Walk Over
 
6   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
Sat 14:59  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 15:44  Table 30
8   
Walk Over
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
 
9   
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 15:10  Table 4
11   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
England
wayne rooke
Sat 15:57  Table 30
12   
Walk Over
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
 
13   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
 
15   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 15:41  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
John Byatt
 

Round 2

Race to 1
17   
Hong Kong
Ken Ng
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 16:43  Table 5
18   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
Sat 15:16  Table 30
19   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 15:46  Table 19
20   
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 15:57  Table 5
21   
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 15:24  Table 30
22   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 16:00  Table 30
23   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 15:19  Table 4
24   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
England
John Byatt
Sat 15:51  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
25   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
Sat 16:51  Table 5
26   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 16:06  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 16:08  Table 30
28   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
England
John Byatt
Sat 16:00  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 1
29   
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 16:57  Table 5
30   
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 16:15  Table 30

Final

Race to 1
31   
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 17:05  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment