Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 10, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E2

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Michael Beeston
8 (7/1) 92 (54/38)
59%
15
2 Tom Staveley
7 (5/2) 78 (40/38)
51%
12
3 Dmitry Mitia
6 (5/1) 61 (41/20)
67%
10
3 Ali Asghar Merchant
6 (5/1) 63 (38/25)
60%
10
5 Steve Chick
4 (3/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
8
5 Chris Parker
4 (3/1) 47 (24/23)
51%
8
5 Bob Harris
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
8
5 Barry French
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
8
9 Anand Mistry
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
5
Show more
9 Zoltan Kojsza
5 (3/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
5
9 Mark Williams
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
5
9 Mark Hughes
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
5
9 Julian Roper
4 (2/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
5
9 Stefan Mesedzhiev
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
5
9 Mark Foster
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
5
9 Morray Dolan
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5
17 Mark James Parker
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
3
17 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
3
17 Darren Saxby
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
3
17 Mick Jones
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
3
17 Mark Lester Inting
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
3
17 Jay McCarthy
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
3
17 Mark Newell
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
3
17 László László Zsom
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
3
17 Matt Hyden
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
3
17 Alan Fenty
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
3
17 John Byatt
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
3
17 Ali Hirji Kheraj
3 (1/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
3
17 Mark Stephenson
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
3
17 Chris Seville
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
3
33 Apostolis Harmas
3 (1/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
1
33 Phil Wildman
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
1
33 Garry Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Joe Granville
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Vesilin Papradanov
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Ricky Ellis
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Daniel Carr
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
1
33 Barry Johnston
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Larry Catapang
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Jimmy Mole
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
1
33 James Lodge
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Dave Tennant
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
1
33 Stephen Elward
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Kevin Moyles
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
1
Entry deadline Mar 8, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 10, 2018, 9:30 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 48-32 (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2018
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E2 2018
===========================================

Date: Saturday 10th March
Venue: Raging Ball, St.Albans, Hertfordshire
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.30 2nd session, 11.30 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32DE. 32/KO
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes
Seeds: Top 16 in Current Rankings
Entry Fee: £40. Non T9B Members +£10. Membership £25.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for £3k Champ of Champs - £10
Roll-Over Break/Dish - £3,270

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
United Kingdom
Mark Stephenson
1
Sat 09:23  Table 27   
2
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 09:25  Table 24   
3
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 09:25  Table 25   
4
England
Barry French
0
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 09:25  Table 26   
5
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 09:25  Table 28   
6
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
Sat 09:25  Table 29   
7
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr
3
United Kingdom
James Lodge
4
Sat 09:25  Table 30   
8
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
-1
Sat 09:26  Table 31   
9
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 10:10  Table 24   
10
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 10:25  Table 26   
11
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 10:25  Table 29   
12
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
0
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
1
Sat 10:31  Table 27   
13
United Kingdom
Dave Tennant
0
England
Anand Mistry
3
Sat 10:35  Table 25   
14
Wales
Stephen Elward
1
England
Jimmy Mole
2
Sat 10:40  Table 31   
15
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Sat 10:42  Table 30   
16
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
Sat 11:04  Table 28   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
Sat 11:18  Table 24   
18
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 11:30  Table 27   
19
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
Sat 11:36  Table 30   
20
England
Barry French
0
Italy
Steve Della
0
Sat 11:30    
21
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 11:37  Table 31   
22
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 11:40  Table 26   
23
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr
3
Sat 11:42  Table 29   
24
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 12:00  Table 25   
25
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 12:28  Table 25   
26
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 12:27  Table 28   
27
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 12:28  Table 27   
28
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
1
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 12:28  Table 30   
29
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Dave Tennant
0
Sat 12:36  Table 24   
30
England
Jimmy Mole
2
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
Sat 12:46  Table 29   
31
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Sat 12:50  Table 31   
32
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 12:50  Table 26   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Mark Stephenson
1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 14:50  Table 24   
34
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 14:50  Table 29   
35
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
England
Jimmy Mole
2
Sat 14:49  Table 28   
36
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
United Kingdom
Dave Tennant
0
Sat 14:26  Table 25   
37
England
Chris Seville
-1
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
1
Sat 14:21  Table 30   
38
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 14:04  Table 31   
39
United Kingdom
James Lodge
4
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 13:58  Table 27   
40
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
-1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 13:52  Table 26   
41
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
Sat 12:53  Table 28   
42
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr
3
Sat 13:15  Table 27   
43
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
Sat 13:23  Table 30   
44
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
0
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 13:34  Table 29   
45
England
Anand Mistry
3
Italy
Steve Della
0
Sat 14:30    
46
Wales
Stephen Elward
1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 13:36  Table 25   
47
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 13:42  Table 28   
48
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
Sat 13:43  Table 24   

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
England
Anand Mistry
3
Sat 16:38  Table 24   
50
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Mark Stephenson
1
Sat 16:39  Table 25   
51
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
Sat 16:40  Table 26   
52
England
Barry French
0
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 16:35  Table 27   
53
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
Sat 16:35  Table 28   
54
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
-1
Sat 16:35  Table 29   
55
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 16:35  Table 30   
56
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 16:35  Table 31   
57
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 17:16  Table 27   
58
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 17:22  Table 24   
59
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 17:30  Table 29   
60
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 17:30  Table 30   
61
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Sat 17:34  Table 25   
62
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 17:49  Table 26   
63
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
Sat 17:45  Table 28   
64
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 17:46  Table 31   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65
England
Anand Mistry
3
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 18:19  Table 24   
66
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
England
Barry French
0
Sat 18:27  Table 27   
67
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 18:22  Table 28   
68
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 18:14  Table 27   
69
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 18:28  Table 26   
70
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 18:52  Table 25   
71
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
Sat 18:50  Table 26   
72
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 18:52  Table 29   

Quarter final

Race to 7
73
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
England
Barry French
0
Sat 20:30  Table 27   
74
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 19:44  Table 24   
75
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Sat 20:06  Table 25   
76
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
Sat 20:03  Table 28   

Semi final

Race to 7
77
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 21:22  Table 28   
78
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
Sat 21:11  Table 24   

Final

Race to 7
79
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
0
Sat 22:50  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment