Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 László László Zsom
7 (6/1) 65 (45/20)
69%
15
2 Andy Esgrove
7 (5/2) 84 (43/41)
51%
12
3 Alan Bell
5 (4/1) 61 (34/27)
56%
10
3 Mark Foster
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
10
5 Dave Evans
5 (4/1) 59 (30/29)
51%
8
5 Mark James Parker
5 (3/2) 56 (28/28)
50%
8
5 Bob Harris
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
8
5 Jay McCarthy
5 (4/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
8
9 Apostolis Harmas
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
5
Show more
9 Tom Staveley
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
5
9 Phil Wildman
4 (2/2) 43 (19/24)
44%
5
9 Nick Hampton
4 (2/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
5
9 Dmitry Mitia
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5
9 Anthony Ginn
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
5
9 Darren Saxby
5 (3/2) 54 (25/29)
46%
5
9 Mick Jones
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5
17 Steve Chick
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
3
17 Fi Radomski
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
3
17 Garry Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
3
17 Mark Williams
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
3
17 Vesilin Papradanov
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
3
17 Chris Parker
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
3
17 Lionel Brown
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
3
17 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
3
17 Kevin Smith
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
3
17 Paul McMichael
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
3
17 Marcus Fleet
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
3
17 wayne rooke
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
3
17 John Byatt
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
3
17 Chris Seville
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
3
33 Joe Granville
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
1
33 Neil Margossian
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Steve Brightside Della
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Barrie Smith
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Alex Colgan
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
1
33 Tash Schultz
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
1
33 James Lodge
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 George Wilson
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
1
33 Benji Howe
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Alan Fenty
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Craig O'Brien
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Chris Cornwall
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
1
Entry deadline Feb 2, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 3, 2018, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2018
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Amateur Ranking Series Event 1 2018
=======================================

Date: Sat 3rd Feb
Venue: Raging Ball ST.Albans
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.30 2nd session, 11.30 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32DE. 32/KO
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Top 16 in Rankings
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members. £50 T9B Non Members.

SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for Champs - £10
Roll Over Break/Dish - £2,460

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 09:39  Table 30
2   
United Kingdom
George Wilson
2
United Kingdom
Craig O'Brien
3
Sat 09:39  Table 4
3   
England
Richard Twomey
-4
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
4
 
4   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
Sat 09:39  Table 6
5   
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
Sat 09:39  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith
3
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 09:39  Table 8
7   
England
John Byatt
1
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Sat 09:39  Table 19
8   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 09:39  Table 20
9   
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
0
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
-1
Sat 10:32  Table 20
10   
United Kingdom
Benji Howe
4
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
Sat 10:52  Table 5
11   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 10:20  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Wales
Christo Fla Cornwall
2
Sat 10:42  Table 30
13   
United Kingdom
James Lodge
4
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 10:46  Table 4
14   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
Wales
Zak Shepherd
-1
 
15   
United Kingdom
Marcus Fleet
2
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 10:46  Table 6
16   
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 09:39  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 10:52  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
George Wilson
2
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 11:02  Table 19
19   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
4
Sat 11:14  Table 20
20   
England
Chris Seville
-1
England
Wayne Rooke
0
Sat 11:21  Table 7
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
Sat 11:32  Table 30
22   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 11:38  Table 4
23   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Sat 11:40  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
Sat 11:55  Table 5
25   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
0
Sat 11:59  Table 6
26   
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
2
Sat 12:04  Table 20
27   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 12:06  Table 19
28   
Wales
Christo Fla Cornwall
2
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 12:31  Table 6
29   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 12:35  Table 30
30   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
Sat 12:42  Table 7
31   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
United Kingdom
Marcus Fleet
2
Sat 12:47  Table 4
32   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 12:53  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 14:00  Table 4
34   
United Kingdom
Craig O'Brien
3
United Kingdom
Marcus Fleet
2
Sat 14:04  Table 5
35   
England
Richard Twomey
-4
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
 
36   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Sat 14:14  Table 20
37   
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
Wales
Christo Fla Cornwall
2
Sat 14:18  Table 7
38   
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith
3
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Sat 13:20  Table 7
39   
England
John Byatt
1
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
Sat 13:41  Table 19
40   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
0
Sat 14:27  Table 6
41   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
-1
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 12:55  Table 5
42   
United Kingdom
Benji Howe
4
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Sat 13:40  Table 6
43   
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 13:12  Table 20
44   
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 13:02  Table 19
45   
United Kingdom
James Lodge
4
England
Wayne Rooke
0
Sat 13:19  Table 30
46   
Wales
Zak Shepherd
-1
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
4
 
47   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
George Wilson
2
Sat 13:50  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 14:23  Table 30

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 16:02  Table 30
50   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
England
John Byatt
1
Sat 16:02  Table 4
51   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 16:02  Table 5
52   
England
Chris Seville
-1
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
Sat 16:03  Table 6
53   
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 16:03  Table 7
54   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Sat 16:03  Table 8
55   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
England
Wayne Rooke
0
Sat 16:03  Table 19
56   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Sat 16:03  Table 20
57   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 16:44  Table 20
58   
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
2
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 17:35  Table 4
59   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
4
Sat 16:59  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
Sat 17:06  Table 30
61   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 17:10  Table 7
62   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
United Kingdom
Marcus Fleet
2
Sat 17:11  Table 8
63   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
Sat 17:19  Table 5
64   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 17:24  Table 19

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 17:40  Table 20
66   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
Sat 18:05  Table 7
67   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 18:05  Table 8
68   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
Sat 18:07  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 18:46  Table 6
70   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
Sat 18:42  Table 4
71   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
Sat 18:24  Table 30
72   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 18:45  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
Sat 19:17  Table 8
74   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
Sat 19:23  Table 7
75   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
Sat 20:10  Table 6
76   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
Sat 20:15  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 20:25  Table 7
78   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
Sat 21:11  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
79   
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
Sat 22:21  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment