Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 3, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E1 1 RACK

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alan Bell
4 (4/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
2 Dmitry Mitia
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Rich Fulwell
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Jay McCarthy
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Dave Evans
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Paul McMichael
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Steve Chick
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Mark James Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Vesilin Papradanov
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Darren Saxby
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Chris Seville
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Apostolis Harmas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Tom Staveley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Joe Granville
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chris Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 James Lodge
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 2, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 3, 2018, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk) and Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E1 1 RACK

Winner get a place in Champion of Champions

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 14:53    
3
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 14:58    
4
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
John Byatt
Sat 15:00    
5
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Walk Over
    
6
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 14:52    
7
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
United Kingdom
James Lodge
Sat 15:02    
8
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith
    
9
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Walk Over
    
10
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Sat 15:04    
11
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
United Kingdom
Benji Howe
    
12
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
    
13
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
Sat 15:10    
14
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 15:06    
15
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 15:07    
16
Walk Over
United States
Jay McCarthy
    

Round 2

Race to 1
17
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 15:09    
18
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Sat 15:20    
19
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 15:21    
20
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith
Sat 15:14    
21
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 15:15    
22
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 15:15    
23
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 15:21    
24
England
Chris Seville
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 15:19    

Quarter final

Race to 1
25
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 15:33    
26
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Sat 15:24    
27
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 15:28    
28
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 15:33    

Semi final

Race to 1
29
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Sat 15:48    
30
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 15:48    

Final

Race to 1
31
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 15:48    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment