Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E1 1 RACK

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alan Bell
4 (4/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
2 Dmitry Mitia
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Rich Fulwell
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Jay McCarthy
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Dave Evans
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
5 Paul McMichael
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Steve Chick
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Mark James Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Vesilin Papradanov
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9 Darren Saxby
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Chris Seville
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Apostolis Harmas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Tom Staveley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Joe Granville
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chris Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 James Lodge
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 2, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 3, 2018, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E1 1 RACK

Winner get a place in Champion of Champions

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 14:53 
3   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 14:58 
4   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
England
John Byatt
Sat 15:00 
5   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 14:52 
7   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
United Kingdom
James Lodge
Sat 15:02 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith
 
9   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Sat 15:04 
11   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
United Kingdom
Benji Howe
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
 
13   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
Sat 15:10 
14   
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 15:06 
15   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 15:07 
16   
Walk Over
United States
Jay McCarthy
 

Round 2

Race to 1
17   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 15:09 
18   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Sat 15:20 
19   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 15:21 
20   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith
Sat 15:14 
21   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 15:15 
22   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 15:15 
23   
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
Sat 15:21 
24   
England
Chris Seville
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 15:19 

Quarter final

Race to 1
25   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 15:33 
26   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Sat 15:24 
27   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 15:28 
28   
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 15:33 

Semi final

Race to 1
29   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Sat 15:48 
30   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 15:48 

Final

Race to 1
31   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
Sat 15:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment