Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9 - October 10, 2021

T9B Aramith/Simonis Ranking Series Event 3 2021 (Seeded Side)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Garry Oyangoren
6 (6/0) 66 (42/24)
64%
0
2 Gabriel Vasilache
5 (4/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
1000
3 Phil Wildman
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
800
3 Mehmet Bozdemir
4 (3/1) 48 (24/24)
50%
800
5 Craig Osborne
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
600
5 Anthony Ginn
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
600
5 Mark Newell
4 (3/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
600
5 Titch Titch
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
600
9 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
400
Show more
9 Chris Parker
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
400
9 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
400
9 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
400
9 Veselin Papradanov
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
400
9 Luke Rollison
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
400
9 Alan Morgan
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
400
9 Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
400
17 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
200
17 Rich Fulwell
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
200
17 Jay McCarthy
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
200
17 George Wright
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
200
17 Mark Foster
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
200
17 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
200
17 Ali Hirji Kheraj
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
200
17 Hasan Shahid
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
200
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Harry Harrison
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Marco Carvalho
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Oliver Mandel
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
200
17 Jeff Johnson
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
200
17 Sean Jones
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
200
17 Colin Crawford
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
200
17 Dave Simmons
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
200
33 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
100
33 Jaspal Bamotra
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 Louis Clarke (0)
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
33 László László Zsom
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
100
33 James Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Jay Harrison
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
100
33 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Samuel Harrison
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Andy Banilevici
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Steve Martin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Carlo Blasi
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
33 Joel Pascua
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Martin Correia
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Joe Duffy
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Andy Kew
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
Starts Oct 9, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Total9ball Aramith/Simonis Series 2021 Rankings
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Walk Over
 
2   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 10:23  Table 8
3   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 11:16  Table 29
4   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 
5   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
 
6   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 10:33 
7   
United Kingdom
Titch Titch
3
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
-1
Sat 10:23  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
 
9   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Ross Cable
1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 10:24  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
R1
Sat 10:50  Table 19
12   
Walk Over
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
 
13   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
4
Sat 10:28  Table 29
15   
United Kingdom
Colin Crawford
0
United Kingdom
Joe Duffy
0
Sat 10:29  Table 21
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
 
17   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Walk Over
 
18   
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
2
Sat 10:34  Table 5
19   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 11:22  Table 4
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
 
21   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 11:30  Table 6
23   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-2
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
Sat 10:34  Table 20
24   
Walk Over
England
Luke Rollison
 
25   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 11:36  Table 19
27   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
2
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 10:27  Table 4
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
29   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Walk Over
 
30   
United Kingdom
Dave Simmons
1
United Kingdom
Andy Kew
1
Sat 10:36  Table 30
31   
United Kingdom
Sean Jones
2
England
Steve Martin
-1
Sat 11:10  Table 7
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 12:13  Table 6
34   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 12:24  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
R1
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 11:40  Table 30
36   
United Kingdom
Titch Titch
3
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 11:42  Table 8
37   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 11:58  Table 5
38   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
0
Sat 11:55  Table 29
39   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
R1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 11:55  Table 21
40   
United Kingdom
Colin Crawford
0
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
Sat 12:33  Table 19
41   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
2
Sat 12:35  Table 7
42   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 13:03  Table 8
43   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Sat 13:05  Table 7
44   
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 13:27  Table 6
45   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 13:12  Table 21
46   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 12:00  Table 20
47   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
United Kingdom
Dave Simmons
1
Sat 13:14  Table 19
48   
United Kingdom
Sean Jones
2
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
Sat 13:18  Table 30

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 17:51  Table 19
50   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Titch Titch
3
Sat 16:25  Table 19
51   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
Sat 16:59  Table 20
52   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
Sat 17:06  Table 30
53   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 16:30  Table 6
54   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 18:06  Table 20
55   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 17:57  Table 5
56   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
Sat 17:22  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Titch Titch
3
Sat 19:37  Table 21
58   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 18:53  Table 21
59   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Sat 19:34  Table 30
60   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 19:35  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
R2
Sat 21:22  Table 19
62   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 21:16  Table 30

Final

Race to 7
63   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 23:04  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants