Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9 - October 10, 2021

T9B Aramith/Simonis Ranking Series Event 3 2021 (Non Seeded Side)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gabriel Vasilache
6 (6/0) 66 (42/24)
64%
0
2 Ali Hirji Kheraj
6 (5/1) 58 (41/17)
71%
1000
3 Mark Newell
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
800
3 Mark Foster
5 (4/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
800
5 Chris Parker
4 (3/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
600
5 Joe Duffy
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
600
5 Andy Kew
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
600
5 Titch Titch
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
600
9 Rich Fulwell
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
400
Show more
9 László László Zsom
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
400
9 Alex Colgan
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
400
9 Hasan Shahid
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
400
9 Mehmet Bozdemir
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
400
9 Steve Martin
3 (2/1) 31 (14/17)
45%
400
9 Oliver Mandel
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
400
9 Jeff Johnson
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
400
17 Garry Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
200
17 Anthony Ginn
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
200
17 Steven Della Pietra
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
200
17 Louis Clarke (0)
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
200
17 James Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
200
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
200
17 Jay Harrison
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
200
17 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Marco Carvalho
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
200
17 Samuel Harrison
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
200
17 Andy Banilevici
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
200
17 Joel Pascua
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Martin Correia
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
200
17 Sean Jones
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
200
17 Colin Crawford
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
200
33 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Craig Osborne
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
100
33 Tom Staveley
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
33 Phil Wildman
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
33 Nick Hampton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
33 Jaspal Bamotra
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Veselin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 George Wright
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 Luke Rollison
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Alan Morgan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Harry Harrison
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 Carlo Blasi
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
33 Dave Simmons
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
Starts Oct 9, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Total9ball Aramith/Simonis Series 2021 Rankings
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Colin Crawford
1
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
Sat 14:45  Table 8
3   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Titch Titch
3
Sat 13:32  Table 20
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
5   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
Walk Over
 
6   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 14:46  Table 21
7   
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
0
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 13:54  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
9   
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
Walk Over
 
10   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-5
Sat 13:36  Table 5
11   
United Kingdom
Sean Jones
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 14:25  Table 30
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
 
13   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 14:42  Table 19
15   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 14:43  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Kew
 
17   
United Kingdom
Joe Duffy
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-2
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 14:29  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Dave Simmons
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 14:46  Table 29
20   
Walk Over
Hungary
László László Zsom
 
21   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 14:48  Table 5
23   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 14:43  Table 20
24   
Walk Over
England
Ross Cable
 
25   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 14:55  Table 7
27   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
England
Steve Martin
-1
Sat 14:15  Table 4
28   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 
29   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Walk Over
 
30   
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 15:47  Table 21
31   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
Sat 13:43  Table 29
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Colin Crawford
1
Sat 15:38  Table 19
34   
United Kingdom
Titch Titch
3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
Sat 15:05  Table 30
35   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 15:53  Table 20
36   
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
0
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Sat 15:21  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
-1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 15:25  Table 5
38   
United Kingdom
Sean Jones
2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 15:33  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 16:03  Table 7
40   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
United Kingdom
Andy Kew
1
Sat 15:34  Table 8
41   
United Kingdom
Joe Duffy
1
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-2
Sat 16:13  Table 29
42   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 16:24  Table 8
43   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 15:56  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
England
Ross Cable
1
Sat 15:55  Table 30
45   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 16:09 
46   
England
Steve Martin
-1
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 15:57  Table 5
47   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
2
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
Sat 17:06  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
4
Sat 15:57  Table 29

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Titch Titch
3
Sat 17:54  Table 7
50   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Sat 17:10  Table 21
51   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 17:49  Table 21
52   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Andy Kew
1
Sat 17:38  Table 6
53   
United Kingdom
Joe Duffy
1
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 18:08  Table 29
54   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 18:24  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
England
Steve Martin
-1
Sat 17:56  Table 8
56   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
2
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
Sat 18:27  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Titch Titch
3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Sat 18:53  Table 20
58   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
United Kingdom
Andy Kew
1
Sat 18:34  Table 30
59   
United Kingdom
Joe Duffy
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 19:36  Table 29
60   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
R1
Sat 19:10  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 20:16  Table 19
62   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
R1
Sat 20:58  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
63   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 23:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants