Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 26, 2022

T9B Aramith/Simonis Ranking Series Event 2 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Carlo Blasi
7 (7/0) 67 (49/18)
73%
25
2 Luke Rollison
6 (5/1) 67 (36/31)
54%
22
3 Phillip Wildman
7 (5/2) 83 (47/36)
57%
19
3 Alex Colgan
8 (6/2) 91 (54/37)
59%
19
5 Anthony Ginn
5 (3/2) 63 (33/30)
52%
13
5 Steven Della Pietra
5 (4/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
13
5 Mark Hughes
5 (3/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
13
5 Martin Correia
4 (3/1) 50 (26/24)
52%
13
9 Jaspal Bamotra
4 (2/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
8
Show more
9 Ali Hirji Kheraj
6 (4/2) 67 (38/29)
57%
8
9 Olly Meredith
7 (5/2) 69 (47/22)
68%
8
9 Sam Storey
7 (5/2) 78 (47/31)
60%
8
13 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
6
13 Cregg Bear
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
6
13 Mark Foster
4 (2/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
6
13 Pete Stakim
5 (3/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
6
17 Jon Ballard
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
4
17 Darren Saxby
5 (3/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
4
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
4
17 Mark Newell
4 (2/2) 47 (21/26)
45%
4
17 Ali Asgar Merchant
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
4
17 Jay Harrison
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
4
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
5 (3/2) 50 (32/18)
64%
4
17 Ross Cable
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
4
25 Ashik Nathwani
3 (1/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
2
25 Antochi Vlad
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
2
25 Jay McCarthy
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
2
25 László László Zsom
3 (1/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
2
25 So Shaw
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
2
25 Mehmet Bozdemir
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
2
25 Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
2
25 Joel Pascua
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
2
33 Tom Staveley
2 (0/2) 13 (-1/14)
-8%
2
33 Garry Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Rich Fulwell
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
33 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
2
33 wayne rooke
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
33 Hamza Itum
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
33 Chris Seville
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
2
33 James Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
33 Daniel Baker
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
2
33 Hasan Shahid
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
33 Chester Bowerman
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
2
33 John Byatt
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
33 Gabriel Vasilache
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
2
33 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
2
33 Jonathan Hughes
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
Starts Feb 26, 2022, 9:15 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Aramith/Simonis Series 2022
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
India
Ashik Nathwani
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 10:26  Table 5
3   
Marshall Islands
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 11:01  Table 7
4   
Walk Over
Ireland
Cregg Bear
 
5   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Walk Over
 
6   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 10:27  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
R2
Sat 11:29  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
9   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
-2
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 10:28  Table 7
11   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 10:43  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
 
13   
England
Luke Rollison
Walk Over
 
14   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
2
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 10:43  Table 21
15   
England
wayne rooke
1
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
0
Sat 10:29  Table 30
16   
Walk Over
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
 
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Walk Over
 
18   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 10:30  Table 29
19   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 11:09  Table 19
20   
Walk Over
Philippines
James Oyangoren
 
21   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
 
22   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
3
Sat 10:32  Table 8
23   
England
John Byatt
3
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
Sat 10:36  Table 20
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
 
25   
Ali Asgar Merchant
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 11:38  Table 30
27   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 11:41  Table 20
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 
29   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Walk Over
 
30   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 11:41  Table 29
31   
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
3
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 11:49  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 12:01  Table 7
34   
Marshall Islands
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 12:08  Table 19
35   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 11:54  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 14:02  Table 20
37   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 12:22  Table 8
38   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 12:10  Table 21
39   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 12:46  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
0
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 12:33  Table 30
41   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 12:53  Table 5
42   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
Sat 12:55  Table 7
43   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
3
Sat 12:59  Table 20
44   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 13:05  Table 21
45   
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 13:13  Table 29
46   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
Sat 13:14  Table 4
47   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 13:24  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Sat 13:31  Table 30

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
50   
England
Chris Seville
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
 
52   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
 
54   
Hungary
László László Zsom
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Romania
Antochi Vlad
 
56   
England
wayne rooke
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United States
Jay McCarthy
 
58   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Philippines
Joel Pascua
 
60   
England
John Byatt
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
 
62   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Jordan
Hamza Itum
 
64   
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 14:56  Table 6
66   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 14:42  Table 4
67   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 15:06  Table 4
68   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Sat 14:20  Table 7
69   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
-2
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 14:22  Table 21
70   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 14:03  Table 29
71   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
2
R1
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
Sat 14:18  Table 5
72   
England
wayne rooke
1
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
R6
Sat 14:27  Table 30
73   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 13:46  Table 19
74   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 14:28  Table 8
75   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 13:57  Table 6
76   
England
John Byatt
3
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 14:33  Table 19
77   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 15:37  Table 29
78   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 15:06  Table 21
79   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Marshall Islands
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 15:07  Table 19
80   
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
3
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
Sat 15:17  Table 5

Winner round 2

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 15:18  Table 7
82   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
R1
Sat 16:58  Table 19
83   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 15:38  Table 20
84   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
0
Sat 15:41  Table 8
85   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 15:39  Table 30
86   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
3
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
Sat 16:01  Table 19
87   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
Sat 16:01  Table 6
88   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Sat 16:20  Table 21

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 16:11  Table 7
90   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Sat 16:18  Table 4
91   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 16:18  Table 5
92   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
2
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 16:27  Table 30
93   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 16:39  Table 29
94   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 16:40  Table 8
95   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 17:03  Table 6
96   
Marshall Islands
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
Sat 17:07  Table 20

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
0
Sat 17:33  Table 4
98   
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
Sat 17:31  Table 21
99   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 18:09  Table 19
100   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 17:38  Table 30
101   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Sat 17:41  Table 29
102   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 17:21  Table 5
103   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
R1
Sat 18:15  Table 29
104   
Marshall Islands
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 17:36  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 7
105   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
R1
Sat 18:22  Table 8
106   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 18:17  Table 4
107   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
3
Sat 17:48  Table 7
108   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 17:48  Table 5

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 18:29  Table 21
110   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 18:53  Table 29
111   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 18:27  Table 20
112   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 18:55  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 19:16  Table 30
114   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 19:53  Table 19
115   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
Sat 19:47  Table 20
116   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 19:13  Table 21

Quarter final

Race to 7
117   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 20:53  Table 19
118   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 20:53  Table 20
119   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 20:53  Table 21
120   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
Sat 20:53  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 21:51  Table 19
122   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
3
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
Sat 22:30  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
123   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
3
Sun 00:11  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants