Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11 - September 12, 2021

T9B Aramith/Simonis Ranking Series Event 2 2021 (Seeded Side)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alim Khan
6 (6/0) 64 (42/22)
66%
0
2 Chris Parker
6 (5/1) 73 (41/32)
56%
1000
3 Mark Foster
5 (4/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
800
3 Mehmet Bozdemir
5 (4/1) 49 (33/16)
67%
800
5 Mark Hughes
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
600
5 Spencer Oliver
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
600
5 Alan Morgan
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
600
5 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
600
9 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
400
Show more
9 Anthony Ginn
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
400
9 Shakz Islam
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
400
9 Mark Newell
3 (2/1) 26 (20/6)
77%
400
9 Ali Hirji Kheraj
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
400
9 Harry Harrison
3 (2/1) 35 (16/19)
46%
400
9 Gabriel Vasilache
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
400
9 Jeff Johnson
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
400
17 Phil Wildman
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Garry Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
200
17 Spataru Razvan Ilie
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
200
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
200
17 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
200
17 George Wright
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
200
17 László László Zsom
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
200
17 Luke Rollison
1 (0/1) 5 (-2/7)
-40%
200
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
200
17 Marcio Remedios
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
200
17 Marco Carvalho
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
200
17 Andy Banilevici
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
200
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
200
17 Carlo Blasi
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
200
17 Oliver Mandel
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
200
33 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Rich Fulwell
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
33 Jaspal Bamotra
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
100
33 Antochi Vlad
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 Veselin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
33 James Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Hasan Shahid
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Jay Harrison
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Samuel Harrison
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Doug Clark
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
33 Sam Storey
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Jonathan Hughes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Martin Correia
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Ricardo Acapio
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Joe Harrison
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
Starts Sep 11, 2021, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Total9ball Aramith/Simonis Series 2021 Rankings
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 10:47  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
United Kingdom
Ricardo Acapio
2
Sat 10:48  Table 5
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
 
5   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Walk Over
 
6   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
-1
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 10:49  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
R1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 10:50  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
 
9   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
2
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 10:51  Table 29
11   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 11:03  Table 20
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
13   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Doug Clark
3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 11:54 
15   
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
4
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 10:57  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
 
17   
England
Luke Rollison
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
R1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
R1
Sat 10:59  Table 19
19   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 11:08  Table 30
20   
Walk Over
Hungary
László László Zsom
 
21   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-2
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
Sat 11:38  Table 21
23   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
2
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 11:38  Table 30
24   
Walk Over
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
 
25   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 11:44  Table 19
27   
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
3
Sat 11:54  Table 7
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
 
29   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Walk Over
 
30   
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 11:47  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 11:55  Table 29
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 12:17  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 12:46  Table 21
35   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
-1
Sat 12:32  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 12:43  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 12:47  Table 29
38   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 13:17  Table 7
39   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 12:33  Table 30
40   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
R1
Sat 12:57  Table 20
41   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Sat 12:03  Table 4
42   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 12:53  Table 6
43   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
Sat 13:00  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
2
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
0
Sat 13:31  Table 8
45   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 13:42  Table 30
46   
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 13:59  Table 21
47   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 13:12  Table 19
48   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
2
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 14:00  Table 20

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 17:36  Table 29
50   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
Sat 17:36  Table 30
51   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 18:12  Table 21
52   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 17:41  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
1
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 17:55  Table 6
54   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
2
Sat 17:42  Table 4
55   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 18:20  Table 5
56   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 18:33  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
R1
Sat 19:42  Table 20
58   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 19:58  Table 19
59   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
Sat 19:14  Table 4
60   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
Sat 22:09  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 22:08  Table 19
62   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 23:14  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
R1
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
Sun 00:13  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants