Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11 - September 12, 2021

T9B Aramith/Simonis Ranking Series Event 2 2021 (One Rack Shootout)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Anthony Ginn
6 (6/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
2 Phillip Wildman
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
3 László László Zsom
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
3 Mehmet Bozdemir
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Tom Staveley
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Spencer Oliver
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Mark Newell
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Tomasz Jedlecki
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Shakz Islam
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 George Wright
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Luke Rollison
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Alan Morgan
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Marco Carvalho
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Sam Storry
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Ricardo Acapio
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Jaspal Bamotra
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Steve Davison
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Veselin Papradanov
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Hasan Shahid
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Jay Harrison
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Alim Khan
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Gabriel Vasilache
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Samuel Harrison
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Andy Banilevici
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Carlo Blasi
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Jonathan Hughes
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Jeff Johnson
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Joe Harrison
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
33 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Rich Fulwell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Chris Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Antochi Vlad
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Spataru Razvan Ilie
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Mark Foster
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Ali Hirji Kheraj
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 James Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Marcio Remedios
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Harry Harrison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Doug Clark
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Oliver Mandel
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Martin Correia
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Starts Sep 11, 2021, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
Sat 09:30  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
Sat 09:30  Table 5
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
5   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 09:31  Table 19
7   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
Sat 09:31  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
 
9   
England
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
 
10   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Sat 09:31  Table 7
11   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sat 09:31  Table 8
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
 
13   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Doug Clark
United Kingdom
George Wright
Sat 09:32  Table 20
15   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 09:32  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
 
17   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Walk Over
 
18   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Sat 09:32  Table 21
19   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 09:32  Table 7
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ricardo Acapio
 
21   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 09:33  Table 30
23   
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sat 09:59  Table 29
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam Storry
 
25   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
Romania
Antochi Vlad
Sat 10:25 
27   
Philippines
James Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sat 10:06  Table 8
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
 
29   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Luke Rollison
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 10:16  Table 21
31   
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
Sat 10:06  Table 20
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
United Kingdom
Jeff Johnson
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
Sat 10:16  Table 20
34   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 10:29  Table 5
35   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 10:08  Table 19
36   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
R1
Sat 10:12  Table 6
37   
England
Spencer Oliver
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Sat 10:08  Table 30
38   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
Sat 10:12  Table 29
39   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
United Kingdom
George Wright
Sat 10:17  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 10:23  Table 7
41   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 10:18  Table 30
42   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
United Kingdom
Ricardo Acapio
R1
Sat 10:25  Table 20
43   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 10:20  Table 29
44   
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
United Kingdom
Sam Storry
Sat 10:20  Table 8
45   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
Sat 10:34  Table 19
46   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Sat 10:20  Table 4
47   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 10:25  Table 21
48   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 10:22  Table 19

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 10:37  Table 6
50   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sat 10:30  Table 29
51   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 10:28  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
George Wright
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 10:34  Table 4
53   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Ricardo Acapio
Sat 10:49  Table 30
54   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Sam Storry
Sat 10:36  Table 7
55   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Sat 10:38  Table 19
56   
England
Luke Rollison
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 10:46  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
R1
Sat 10:49  Table 20
58   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 10:44  Table 8
59   
Hungary
László László Zsom
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 11:00  Table 21
60   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 10:53  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 10:56  Table 30
62   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 11:19  Table 21

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 11:20  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants