Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14, 2021

T9B Aramith/Simonis Ranking Series Event 1 (One Rack Shootout)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gabriel Vasilache
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
2 Md Hasnath
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
3 Tom Staveley
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Luke Rollison
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Marcio Remedios
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Alan Morgan
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Dom Cooney
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
Show more
9 Rich Wharton
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Phil Wildman
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Anthony Ginn
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Steven Della Pietra
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Biv Shrestha
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Marco Carvalho
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Sam Storey
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
17 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Shakz Islam
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Spencer Oliver
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Lewis Calcutt
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 László László Zsom
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Nicholas Ronase
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Bal Verbo
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Ali Merchant
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Harry Harrison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Raffy Gonzales
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Razvan Spataru
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Samuel Harrison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Andy Banilevici
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Carlo Blasi
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Doug Clark
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
33 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 George Wright
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Hamza Itum
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 So Shaw
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Tash Schultz
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Ali Hirji Kheraj
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Kinga Rauk
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Jay Harrison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Tolik Petrov
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Starts Aug 14, 2021, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
England
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Sat 10:05 
3   
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Raffy Gonzales
 
5   
Bal Verbo
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
United Kingdom
Tolik Petrov
Sat 10:05 
7   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Poland
Kinga Rauk
Sat 10:13 
8   
Walk Over
England
Luke Rollison
 
9   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
Walk Over
 
10   
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 10:19 
11   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Romania
Razvan Spataru
 
13   
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
 
15   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
George Wright
Sat 10:13 
16   
Walk Over
Hungary
László László Zsom
 
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Walk Over
 
18   
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Sat 09:59 
19   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
 
21   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Doug Clark
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 10:10 
23   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
Sat 10:06 
24   
Walk Over
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
 
25   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Walk Over
 
26   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
Sat 10:15 
27   
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sat 10:19 
28   
Walk Over
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
 
29   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
 
31   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
Sat 10:14 
32   
Walk Over
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 10:11 
34   
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
England
Raffy Gonzales
Sat 10:09 
35   
Bal Verbo
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Sat 10:21 
36   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 10:21 
37   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
Sat 10:21 
38   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Romania
Razvan Spataru
Sat 10:12 
39   
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 10:12 
40   
England
Dom Cooney
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 10:21 
41   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
Sat 10:10 
42   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 10:13 
43   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
United Kingdom
Doug Clark
Sat 10:22 
44   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
Sat 10:16 
45   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
Sat 10:24 
46   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
Sat 10:26 
47   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 10:14 
48   
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 10:26 

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
Sat 10:26 
50   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 10:28 
51   
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Sat 10:38 
52   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 10:38 
53   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 10:29 
54   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
Sat 10:29 
55   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
Sat 10:39 
56   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 10:38 

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 10:42 
58   
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 10:49 
59   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sat 10:39 
60   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 10:45 

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
England
Luke Rollison
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
Sat 11:14 
62   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 11:00 

Final

Race to 1
63   
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 11:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants