Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 26, 2022

T9B Aramith/Simonis One Rack Event 2 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
25
2 Martin Correia
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
22
3 Ashik Nathwani
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
19
3 Chris Seville
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
19
5 Phillip Wildman
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
13
5 Tom Staveley
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
13
5 Antochi Vlad
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
13
5 Tash Schultz
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
13
9 Anthony Ginn
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
8
Show more
9 Jaspal Bamotra
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
8
9 Mark Hughes
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
8
9 Alex Colgan
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
8
9 Olly Meredith
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
8
9 Hasan Shahid
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
8
9 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
8
9 Gabriel Vasilache
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
8
17 Garry Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
4
17 Rich Fulwell
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
4
17 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
17 wayne rooke
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
4
17 Mark Newell
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
4
17 Luke Rollison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
17 Hamza Itum
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
17 So Shaw
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
17 Pete Stakim
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
17 Daniel Baker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
17 Chester Bowerman
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
4
17 Ali Asgar Merchant
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
4
17 John Byatt
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
4
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
17 Sam Storey
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
17 Joel Pascua
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
4
33 Steven Della Pietra
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Jon Ballard
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Darren Saxby
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Cregg Bear
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Mark Foster
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 László László Zsom
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Ali Hirji Kheraj
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 James Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Jay Harrison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Alan Morgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Carlo Blasi
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
33 Jonathan Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
2
Starts Feb 26, 2022, 9:15 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
England
wayne rooke
Sat 09:24  Table 4
3   
England
John Byatt
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sat 09:25  Table 5
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 
5   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sat 09:25  Table 6
7   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 09:25  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
 
9   
England
Chris Seville
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 09:25  Table 8
11   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 09:26  Table 19
12   
Walk Over
Marshall Islands
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
13   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 09:26  Table 20
15   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 09:26  Table 21
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
Sat 09:26  Table 29
19   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
Sat 09:26  Table 30
20   
Walk Over
Romania
Antochi Vlad
 
21   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Walk Over
 
22   
Ali Asgar Merchant
Philippines
James Oyangoren
Sat 09:52  Table 4
23   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 09:53  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
England
Luke Rollison
 
25   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Walk Over
 
26   
Hungary
László László Zsom
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 09:54  Table 19
27   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
Sat 09:55  Table 21
28   
Walk Over
India
Ashik Nathwani
 
29   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Walk Over
 
30   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 10:00 
31   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sat 09:57  Table 20
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
England
wayne rooke
Sat 09:59  Table 6
34   
England
John Byatt
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sat 10:05  Table 21
35   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
Sat 10:00  Table 7
36   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 10:00  Table 8
37   
England
Chris Seville
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 10:02  Table 30
38   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Marshall Islands
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 10:02  Table 4
39   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 10:02 
40   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 10:03  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 10:06  Table 20
42   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Romania
Antochi Vlad
Sat 10:06  Table 19
43   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Ali Asgar Merchant
Sat 10:07  Table 7
44   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 10:01  Table 29
45   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 10:06 
46   
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sat 10:07  Table 8
47   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 10:09  Table 6
48   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
Sat 10:09  Table 29

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sat 10:15  Table 20
50   
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 10:10  Table 4
51   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 10:14  Table 30
52   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Sat 10:11  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Romania
Antochi Vlad
Sat 10:19  Table 8
54   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 10:15  Table 21
55   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sat 10:16  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Sat 10:20  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
Sat 10:24  Table 19
58   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 10:24  Table 20
59   
Romania
Antochi Vlad
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 10:29  Table 21
60   
India
Ashik Nathwani
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 10:32  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
England
Chris Seville
Sat 10:35  Table 19
62   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sat 10:44  Table 19

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 10:58  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants