Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 30, 2023

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 7 One Rack Shootout 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 30, 2023, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
Walk Over
 
2   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Vietnam
James Fili
Sat 10:00  Table 19
3   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
5   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
 
7   
United Kingdom
Sarat Afsar
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
9   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Walk Over
 
10   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 10:07  Table 30
11   
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
India
Jaspal Bamotra
 
13   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 
15   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
England
wayne rooke
Sat 10:00  Table 29
16   
Walk Over
England
Karl Williams
 
17   
Barbados
Robert Nightengale
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Peter Light
Sat 10:01  Table 20
19   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
 
21   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
 
23   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sat 10:01  Table 21
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
25   
England
Luke Rollison
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 10:01  Table 8
27   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Patrick Gill
 
29   
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
31   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Sat 10:01 
32   
Walk Over
Romania
Andy Banilevici
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 10:15  Table 29
34   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 10:01  Table 7
35   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
Sat 10:01  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Sarat Afsar
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 10:02  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 10:16  Table 19
38   
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 10:03  Table 4
39   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sat 10:05  Table 29
40   
England
wayne rooke
England
Karl Williams
Sat 10:12  Table 21
41   
Barbados
Robert Nightengale
United Kingdom
Peter Light
R1
Sat 10:13  Table 5
42   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sat 10:12  Table 8
43   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
Sat 10:15  Table 4
44   
Philippines
Mark Capito
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sat 10:15  Table 6
45   
England
Luke Rollison
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
Sat 10:16  Table 20
46   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
England
Patrick Gill
Sat 10:16  Table 30
47   
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 10:07  Table 20
48   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Romania
Andy Banilevici
Sat 10:17  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 10:22  Table 29
50   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 10:22  Table 19
51   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
Sat 10:23  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
England
wayne rooke
Sat 10:23  Table 4
53   
United Kingdom
Peter Light
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sat 10:31  Table 5
54   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sat 10:23  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
Sat 10:24  Table 8
56   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sat 10:28  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 10:32  Table 19
58   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 10:32  Table 30
59   
United Kingdom
Peter Light
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sat 10:37  Table 8
60   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sat 10:40  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Sat 10:40  Table 30
62   
Philippines
Mark Capito
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
Sat 10:52  Table 19

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
Sat 11:29 

Participants